Advertisements

VIENNA 2015

The 2015 Eurovision Song Contest edition took place in Vienna, Austria at the Wiener Stadthalle of around 8,000 auditors capacity. ORF hosted the event which was presented by Mirjam Weichselbraun, Alice Tumler and Arabella Kiesbauer, Green Room by Conchita Wurst. 40 countries participated with Australia debuting to the contest and Serbia, Cyprus returning to it. More than 197 million viewers watched the show. Sweden won the contest and in the split results: Italy won the tele voting and Sweden the jury voting.

VOTING GRID: SEMIFINAL 1SEMIFINAL 2GRAND FINAL

FIRST SEMI-FINAL (MAY 19)

12 Russia Polina Gagarina A Million Voices  182 01
03 Belgium Loïc Nottet Rhythm Inside  149 02
07 Estonia Elina Born & Stig Rästa Goodbye To Yesterday  105 03
16 Georgia Nina Sublatti Warrior  098 04
15 Romania Voltaj De La Capat/ All Over Again  089 05
06 Greece Maria Elena Kyriakou One Last Breath  081 06
02 Armenia Genealogy Face The Shadow  077 07
10 Hungary Boggie Wars For Nothing  067 08
09 Serbia Bojana Stamenov Beauty Never Lies  063 09
14 Albania Elhaida Dani I’m Alive  062 10
01 Moldova Eduard Romanyuta I Want Your Love 041 11
11 Belarus Uzari&Maimuna Time 039 12
13 Denmark Anti Social Media The Way You Are 033 13
04 The Netherlands Trijntje Oosterhuis Walk Along 033 14
08 F.Y.R. Macedonia Daniel Kajmakoski Autumn Leaves 028 15
05 Finland Pertti Kurikan Nimipäivät Aina Mun Pitää 013 16

SECOND SEMI-FINAL (MAY 21)

13 Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw Heroes 217 01
10 Latvia Aminata Love Injected 155 02
09 Israel Nadav Guedj Golden Boy 151 03
06 Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett A Monster Like Me 123 04
16 Slovenia Maraaya Here For You 092 05
15 Cyprus John Karayiannis One Thing I Should Have Done 087 06
01 Lithuania Monika Linkytė and Vaidas Baumila This Time 067 07
17 Poland Monika Kuszyńska In The Name Of Love 057 08
04 Montenegro Knez Adio 057 09
11 Azerbaijan Elnur Huseynov Hour Of The Wolf 053 10
05 Malta Amber Warrior 043 11
02 Ireland Molly Sterling Playing With Numbers 035 12
08 Czech Republic Marta Jandová and Václav Noid Bárta Hope Never Dies 033 13
07 Portugal Leonor Andrade Há Um Mar Que Nos Separa 019 14
12 Iceland Maria Olafs Unbroken 014 15
03 San Marino Anita Simoncini & Michele Perniola Chain of Lights 011 16
14 Switzerland Mélanie René Time To Shine 004 17

GRAND FINAL(MAY 23)

10 Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw Heroes  365 01
25 Russia Polina Gagarina A Million Voices 303 02
27 Italy Il Volo Grande Amore 292 03
13 Belgium Loïc Nottet Rhythm Inside 217 04
12 Australia Guy Sebastian Tonight Again 196 05
19 Latvia Aminata Love Injected 186 06
04 Estonia Elina Born & Stig Rästa Goodbye To Yesterday 106 07
09 Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett A Monster Like Me 102 08
03 Israel Nadav Guedj Golden Boy 097 09
08 Serbia Bojana Stamenov Beauty Never Lies 053 10
23 Georgia Nina Sublatti Warrior 051 11
24 Azerbaijan Elnur Huseynov Hour Of The Wolf 049 12
16 Montenegro Knez Adio 044 13
01 Slovenia Maraaya Here For You 039 14
20 Romania Voltaj De La Capat/ All Over Again 035 15
06 Armenia Genealogy Face The Shadow 034 16
26 Albania Elhaida Dani I’m Alive 034 17
07 Lithuania Monika Linkytė and Vaidas Baumila This Time 030 18
15 Greece Maria Elena Kyriakou One Last Breath 023 19
22 Hungary Boggie Wars For Nothing 019 20
21 Spain Edurne Amanecer 015 21
11 Cyprus John Karayiannis One Thing I Should Have Done 011 22
18 Poland Monika Kuszyńska In The Name Of Love 010 23
05 United Kingdom Electro Velvet Still In Love With You 005 24
02 France Lisa Angell N’oubliez Pas 004 25
14 Austria The Makemakes I Am Yours 000 26
17 Germany Ann Sophie Black Smoke 000 27
Advertisements

HAVE A SAY