NATIONAL FINALS 2018

ALBANIA 2018 🇦🇱 FESTIVALI I KËNGËS FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANTSONG TITLERESULTSRANKING
Bojken Lako"Sytë e shpirtit"QUALIFIED
Elton Deda"Fjalët"QUALIFIED
Eugent Bushpepa"Mall"QUALIFIED
Manjola Nallbani"I njëjti qiell"QUALIFIED
Mariza Ikonomi"Unë"QUALIFIED
Redon Makashi"Ekzistoj"QUALIFIED
Rezarta Smaja & Luiz Ejlli"Ra një yll"QUALIFIED
Voltan Prodani"Pse të desha"QUALIFIED
David & Genc Tukiçi"Të pandarë"
Endri & Stefi Prifti"Mesazh"
Evans Rama"Gjurmët"

ALBANIA 2018 🇦🇱 FESTIVALI I KËNGËS SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANTSONG TITLERESULTSRANKING
Artemisa Mithi"E dua botën"QUALIFIED
Denisa Gjezo"Zemër ku je"QUALIFIED
Grupi NA & Festina Mezini"Tjetër jetë"QUALIFIED
Inet Neziri"Piedastal"QUALIFIED
Orgesa Zaimi"Ngrije zërin"QUALIFIED
Tahir Gjoçi"Orë e ndaluar"QUALIFIED
Ergi Bregu-Latifllari"Bum bum"
Grupi Akullthyesit"Divorci"
Grupi LYNX"Vonë"
Lorela Sejdini"Pritëm edhe pak"
Xhesika Polo"Përjetë"

ALBANIA 2018 🇦🇱 FESTIVALI I KËNGËS FINAL

PARTICIPANTSONG TITLERESULTRANK
Eugent BushpepaMall1
Redon MakashiEkzistoj2
Inet NeziriPiedastal3
Artemisa MithiE dua botën
Denisa GjezoZemër ku je
Grupi NA & Festina MeziniTjetër jetë
Orgesa ZaimiNgrije zërin
Tahir Gjoçi (Tiri)Orë e ndaluar
Bojken LakoSytë e shpirtit
Elton DedaFjalët
Manjola NallbaniI njëjti qiell
Mariza IkonomiUnë
Rezarta Smaja & Luiz EjlliRa një yll
Voltan ProdaniPse të desha

ARMENIA 2018 🇦🇲 DEPI EVRATESIL FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALRESULT
Gevorg Harutyunyan"Stand Up"Qualified
Lusine Mardanyan"If You Don't Walk Me Home"Qualified
Mger Armenia"Forever"Qualified
Robert Koloyan"Get Away With Us"Qualified
Nemra"I'm a Liar"Qualified
Tamar Kaprelian"Poison (Ari Ari)"
Angel"Heartbeat"
Zhanna Davtyan"Unbreakable"
Hayk Kasparov"Enamórame"
Gata Band"Shogha"

ARMENIA 2018 🇦🇲 DEPI EVRATESIL SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALRESULT
Kamil Show"Puerto Rico"Qualified
Amaliya Margaryan"Waiting for the Sun"Qualified
Sevak Khanagyan"Qami"Qualified
Mariam Petrosyan"Fade"Qualified
Asmik Shiroyan"You and I"Qualified
Maria's Secret"Escape"
Arman Mesropyan"What You Hide"
Suren Poghosyan"The Voice"
AlternatiV"Stare at Me"
TyoM"Follow the Ocean"

ARMENIA 2018 🇦🇲 DEPI EVRATESIL FINNAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Sevak Khanagyan" Qami "121224Predicted to Win
Nemra"I'm a Liar"10818
Amaliya Margaryan"Waiting for the Sun"8715
Kamil Show"Puerto Rico"21012
Mariam Petrosyan"Fade"549
Asmik Shiroyan"You and I"639
Gevorg Harutyunyan"Stand Up"358
Lusine Mardanyan"If You Don't Walk Me Home"718
Mger Armenia"Forever"167
Robert Koloyan"Get Away With Us"426

BELARUS 2018 🇧🇾 NATIONAL FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Alekseev - “Forever”121224Predicted to Win
Gunesh - “I will not cry”6814
Shuma - "Hmarki"10414
Napoli - “Chasing rushes”7613
Cyril Hood - “Deja Vu”8513
Radio wave - “Subway lines”21012
Anastasia Malashkevich - “World on fire”5712
Lexy - “Ain’t you”347
ALEN HIT - “I do not care”426
Adagio - “You and I”112
Sophia Lapina - “Gravity”Withdrawn

CZECH REPUBLIC 2018 🇨🇿 NATIONAL FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Mikolas JosefLie To Me8816Predicted to Win
DebbieHigh On Love639
Eva BurešováFly268
Pavel Callta Never Forget448
Eddie StoilowWe Rule This World224
Doctor VictorStand Up314

DENMARK 2018 🇩🇰 DANSK MELODI GRAND PRIX FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITTLEPUBLICJURYFINALPUBLICSUPERFINALOIKOTIMES POLL
Rasmussen – Higher Ground60%40.2%To Super Final50%1Predicted to Win
Anna Ritsmar – Starlight36%26.6%To Super Final31%2
Albin Fredy – Music For The Road23.8%13.4%To Super Final19%3
Ditte Marie – Riot
Rasmussen – Higher Ground
Sandra – Angels to my Battlefield
Lasse Meling – Unfound
Carlsen – Standing Up For Love
KARUI – Signals
Rikke Ganer-Tolsøe – Holder Fast i Ingenting

ESTONIA 2018 🇪🇪 EESTI LAUL FIRST SEMI FINAL

ARTIST(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICROUND 1RANKROUND 2RANK
Iiris & Agoh"Drop That Boogie"Qualified
Sibyl Vane"Thousand Words"Qualified
Stig Rästa"Home"Qualified
Elina Netšajeva"La Forza"Qualified
Vajé"Laura (Walk with Me)"qualified
Etnopatsy"Külm"
Aden Ray"Everybody's Dressed"
Tiiu x Okym x Semy"Näita oma energiat"
Miljardid"Pseudoprobleem"
Desiree"On My Mind"

ESTONIA 2018 🇪🇪 EESTI LAUL SECOND SEMI FINAL

ARTIST(S)SONG TITLEJURY PUBLIC ROUND 1RANKROUND 2RANK
Eliis Pärna & Gerli Padar"Sky"Qualified
Evestus"Welcome to My World"Qualified
Frankie Animal"(Can’t Keep Calling) Misty"Qualified
Karl Kristjan & Karl Killing feat. Wateva"Young"Qualified
Nika"Knock Knock"Qualified
Girls in Pearls"Spellbound"
Indrek Ventmann"Tempel"
Marju Länik"Täna otsuseid ei tee"
Metsakutsu"Koplifornia"
Rolf Roosalu"Show a Little Love"

ESTONIA 2018 🇪🇪 EESTI LAUL FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALSUPER FINAL PUBLIC
Elina Nechayeva"La Forza"11301stTo Super Final1
Stig Rästa"Home"7904thTo Super Final2
Vajé"Laura (Walk with Me)"5102ndTo Super Final3
Karl Kristjan & Karl Killing feat. Wateva"Young"4703rd
Iiris & Agoh"Drop That Boogie"5205th
Evestus"Welcome to My World"4106th
Sibyl Vane"Thousand Words"8607th
Eliis Pärna & Gerli Padar"Taevas"3408th
Frankie Animal"(Can’t Keep Calling) Misty"8509th
Nika"Knock Knock"5010th

FINLAND 2018 🇫🇮 UMK FINAL

SONG TITLECOMPOSER(S)JURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
MonstersSaara Aalto , Joy Deb , Linnea Deb , Ki Fitzgerald8895183Predicted to Win
DominoThomas G:son , Bobby Ljunggren , Johnny Sanchez, Will Taylor, Saara Aalto8475159
QueensFarley Arvidsson, Charlie Walshe, Tom Aspaul , Saara Aalto6870138

FRANCE 2018 🇫🇷 DESTINATION EUROVISION FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLE (TRANSLATION)INTERNATIONAL JURYNATIONAL JURYRESULTSQUALIFIERS
Lisandro Cuxi"Eva" 34 PTS32 PTS66 PTSQualified
Emmy Liyana"OK ou KO"30 PTS20 PTS50 PTSQualified
Malo'"Ciao"20 PTS26 PTS46 PTSQualified
Louka"Mamma Mia"14 PTS16 PTS30 PTSQualified
Ehla"J'ai cru" 08 PTS20 PTS28 PTS
Noée"L'un près de l'autre" 20 PTS06 PTS26 PTS
Masoe"Paradis"07 PTS07 PTS
Enéa"I'll Be There"
Pheno Men"Jamais sans toi"

FRANCE 2018 🇫🇷 DESTINATION EUROVISION SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEINTERNATIONAL JURYNATIONAL JURYRESULTSRANK
Madame Monsieur"Mercy"302656Qualified
Max Cinnamon"Ailleurs" ( Elsewhere )282654Qualified
Igit"Lisboa Jérusalem" ( Lisbon Jerusalem )222446Qualified
Nassi"Rêve de gamin" ( Dream of a kid )262046Qualified
Sweem"Là-haut" ( Up there )42226
Jane Constance"Un jour j'ai rêvé" ( I dreamt one day )448
June The Girl"Same"448
Sarah Caillibot"Tu me manques" ( I miss you )88
Lucie"My World"00

FRANCE 2018 🇫🇷 DESTINATION EUROVISION FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEINTERNATIONAL JURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Madame Monsieur"Mercy"68118186Predicted to Win
Lisandro Cuxi"Eva"9072162
Malo'"Ciao"2889117
Emmy Liyana"OK ou KO"8230112
Igit"Lisboa Jérusalem"6050110
Max Cinnamon"Ailleurs" 543690
Nassi"Rêve de gamin"301848
Louka"Mamma Mia"8715

GERMANY 2018 🇩🇪 UNSER LIED FÜR LISSABON FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEEUROPANELINTL’ JURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Michael Schulte"You Let Me Walk Alone"12121236
Xavier Darcy"Jonah"810725
Ryk"You and I"108523
Ivy Quainoo"House on Fire"77822
voXXclub"I mog Di so"651021Predicted to Win
Natia Todua"My Own Way"56617

GREECE 2018 🇬🇷 ELLINIKOS TELIKOS

PARTICIPANTSONG TITLEPUBLIC VOTINGRANKING
Yianna TerziOneiro MouInternally Selected
Group HorostalitesFrom Thrace to CreteDisqualified
Areti KetimeDon't Forget The SunDisqualified
Tony VlachosBaila JazzDisqualified
Duo FinaIdio TempoDisqualified

HUNGARY 2018 🇭🇺 A DAL FIRST HEAT

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJ. SchellM. MezőK. FrenreiszM. BothViewersTOTAL 
Leander Kills"Nem szól harang"9999844Qualified
Zsolt Süle"Zöld a május"101089744Qualified
Viktor Király"Budapest Girl"9898943Qualified
Ceasefire X"Satellites"9888841Qualified
Gabi Knoll"Nobody to Die For"9988640Qualified
Noémo"Levegőt!"9878739
Tamás Vastag"Ne hagyj reményt"7777836qualified
Living Room"Kirakat élet"7787736
Fourtissimo feat. Markanera"Kisnyuszi a kalapban"6676833
Patikadomb"Jó szelet!"7676733

HUNGARY 2018 🇭🇺 A DAL SECOND HEAT

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJ. SchellM. MezőK. FrenreiszM. BothViewersTOTALResult
Gergely Dánielfy"Azt mondtad"101089845Qualified
AWS"Viszlát nyár"9999945Qualified
yesyes"I Let You Run Away"10888943Qualified
Gábor Heincz Biga"Good Vibez"9998843Qualified
Odett"Aranyhal"8988639Qualified
Nene"Mese a királyról"7888637
Peet Project"Runaround"7787736
SavituS"Lusta lány"6776834qualified
Viki Singh"Butterfly House"7777634
Maya 'n' Peti"Nekem te"6666630

HUNGARY 2018 🇭🇺 A DAL THIRD HEAT

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLESchellMezőFrenreiszBothPUBLICTOTAL 
Nikoletta, Attila, Róbert"Életre kel"10999744Qualified
Tamás Horváth"Meggyfa"9888942Qualified
Maszkura és a tücsökraj"Nagybetűs szavak"8888638Qualified
Ham ko Ham"Bármerre jársz"7878838Qualified
Nova Prospect"Vigyázó"7787837Eliminated
Cintia Horváth & Tomi Balogh"Journey (Break Your Chains)"8878637Qualified
Reni Tolvai"Crack My Code"8787737
Roland Gulyás"H Y P N O T I Z E D"7776835qualified
#yeahla feat. Viki Eszes"1 Szó Mint 100"6778735
Andy Roll"Turn the Lights On"7676733

HUNGARY 2018 🇭🇺 A DAL FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJ. SchellM. MezőK. FrenreiszM. BothPUBLICTOTAL 
Gergely Dánielfy"Azt mondtad"1010910847Qualified
Zsolt Süle"Zöld a május"1010910645Qualified
Gábor Heincz Biga"Good Vibez"9998742Qualified
Leander Kills"Nem szól harang"8889841qualified
Gabi Knoll"Nobody to Die For"9878537
Maszkura és a tücsökraj"Nagybetűs szavak"8888537
Ham ko Ham"Bármerre jársz"7878636
Roland Gulyás"H Y P N O T I Z E D"7786735
SativuS"Lusta lány"6787533

HUNGARY 2018 🇭🇺 A DAL SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLESCHELLMEZOFREINREISZBOTHPUBLICTOTALRESULTS
AWS"Viszlát nyár"1010910746Qualified
yesyes"I Let You Run Away"10999845Qualified
Viktor Király"Budapest Girl"78108742Qualified
Ceasefire X"Satellites"9988640
Tamás Horváth"Meggyfa"8778838qualified
Odett"Aranyhal"8888537
Nikoletta, Attila, Róbert"Életre kel"9888437
Cintia Horváth & Tomi Balogh"Journey (Break Your Chains)"8888436
Tamás Vastag"Ne hagyj reményt"8787636

HUNGARY 2018 🇭🇺 A DAL FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLESCHELLMEZÖFRENREISZBOTHTOTALSUPER FINAL
AWS"Viszlát nyár"440081
Gergely Dánielfy"Azt mondtad"81081036To The Super Final
Viktor Király"Budapest Girl"6810630To The Super Final
yesyes"I Let You Run Away"1064828To The Super Final
Leander Kills"Nem szól harang"00606
Gábor Heincz Biga"Good Vibez"00044
Zsolt Süle"Zöld a május"00000
Tamás Horváth"Meggyfa"00000

ICELAND 2018 🇮🇸 SÖNGVAKEPPNIN FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANTT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLIC
Ari Ólafsson"Heim"Qualified
Fókus hópurinn"Aldrei gefast upp"Qualified
Heimilistónar"Kúst og fæjó"Qualified
Þórunn Antonía"Ég mun skína"
Þórir Geir Guðmundsson & Gyða Margrét Kristjánsdóttir"Brosa"
Tómas Helgi Wehmeier & Sólborg Guðbrandsdóttir"Ég og þú"

ICELAND 2018 🇮🇸 SÖNGVAKEPPNIN SCOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLICRESULT
Aron Hannes"Golddigger"Qualified
Dagur Sigurðsson"Í stormi"Qualified
Áttan"Hér með þér"Qualified
Rakel Pálsdóttir"Óskin mín"
Stefanía, Agnes & Regína"Svaka stuð"
Þórir & Gyða"Brosa"

ICELAND 2018 🇮🇸 SÖNGVAKEPPNIN FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLICJURYTOTALSUPERFINALOIKOTIMES POLL
Ari Ólafsson"Our Choice"18.40817.45335.8611
Dagur Sigurðsson"Í stormi"24.54720.18344.732
Heimilistónar"Kúst og fæjó"17.61914.18331.802
Aron Hannes"Gold Digger"14.84816.0930.938Predicted to Win
Fókus"Battleline"12.85913.09125.95
Áttan"Here for You"3.3610.63713.997

ISRAEL 2018 🇮🇱 THE NEXT STAR FINAL

PARTICIPANTAMDURRSKYPELESSKAATSTATIC & TAVORIFIRST ROUNDSECOND ROUND
Netta Barzilai1210121075%210
Jonathan Mergui1012101291%205
Riki Ben Ari888882%125
Chen Aharoni72%

ITALY 2018 🇮🇹 SANREMO FESTIVAL FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLICDEMOSCOPICJURYFINAL NIGHTRESULT
Ermal Meta & Fabrizio Moro"Non mi avete fatto niente"14311
Lo Stato Sociale"Una vita in vacanza"28122
Annalisa"Il mondo prima di te"36633
Ron"Almeno Pensami"71774
Ornella Vanoni feat. Bungaro & Pacifico"Imparare ad amarsi"84265
Max Gazzè"La leggenda di Cristalda e Pizzomunno"65456
Luca Barbarossa"Passame er sale"431137
Diodato & Roy Paci"Adesso"96288
The Kolors"Frida"510899
Giovanni Caccamo"Eterno"1011131010
Le Vibrazioni"Così sbagliato"171381111
Enzo Avitabile feat. Peppe Servillo"Il coraggio di ogni giorno"1413101212
Renzo Rubino"Custodire"1117121313
Noemi"Non smettere mai di cercarmi"1617141814
Red Canzian"Ognuno ha il suo racconto"1313161515
Decibel"Fuori dal tempo"1517151716
Nina Zilli"Senza appartenere"1811171617
Roby Facchinetti & Riccardo Fogli"Il segreto del tempo"1217191918
Mario Biondi"Rivederti"209171419
Elio e le Storie Tese"Arrivedorci"1916192020

LATVIA 2018 🇱🇻 SUPERNOVA FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLICJURYTOTAL 
Edgars Kreilis"Younger Days"3rd1st4thQualified
Liene Greifāne"Walk the Talk"2nd2nd4thQualified
Sudden Lights"Just Fine"1st4th5thqualified as wildcard
DVINES"More Than Meets the Eye"5th3rd8th
Katrīna Gupalo and The Black Birds"Intoxicating Caramel"4th5th9th
Rahu the Fool"Oh Longriver"7th6th13th
Agnese Stengrevics"You Are My World"6th7th13th

LATVIA 2018 🇱🇻 SUPERNOVA SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLICJURYTOTALRESULT
MADARA"Esamība"2nd2nd4thQualified
Markus Riva"This Time"1st3rd4thQualified
Ritvars"Who's Counting?"4th1st5thQualified
Riga Reggae"Stop the War U2"3rd4th7th
Hypnotic"Pray"5th6th11th
In My Head"Sunset"7th5th12th
Monta"1000 Roses"6th7th13th

LATVIA 2018 🇱🇻 SUPERNOVA THIRD SEMI FINAL

DrawPARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLICJURYTOTALRESULTS
7Laura Rizzotto"Funny Girl"1st1st2ndQualified
4Lauris Valters"Lovers Bliss"4th2nd6thQualified
6Kris & Oz"Morning Flight"2nd4th6th
2Ed Rallidae"What I Had with You"3rd5th8th
5MIONIA"You"7th3rd10th
3Katrine Lukins"Running Red Lights"5th6th11th
1Jenny May"Soledad"6th7th13th

LATVIA 2018 🇱🇻 SUPERNOVA FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLICJURYTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Laura Rizzotto"Funny Girl"1st1st2
Sudden Lights"Just Fine"2nd2nd4
MADARA"Esamība"4th3rd7Predicted to Win
Ritvars"Who's Counting?"6th4th10
Markus Riva"This Time"3rd7th10
Edgars Kreilis"Younger Days"7th5th12
Liene Greifane"Walk the Talk"5th8th13
Lauris Valters"Lovers Bliss"8th6th14

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS FIRST HEAT

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTAL 
Ieva Zasimauskaitė"When We're Old"121224Qualified
Godo"Fire Fountain"12820Qualified
Milda Rasilavičiūtė"I Think About You"6713Qualified
Lukas Norkūnas"Tegu"8412Qualified
Germantė Kinderytė"Turn It Up"01010Qualified
Benas Malakauskas"My Memories"369Qualified
Aušra Difartė"Someday"5387
Natalija Chareckaja"Serious"7078
Evaldas Vaikasas"Blind"2579
Justin3"Born to Be Wild One"42610
Monee"Standing Here"11211
Dangė"Netikra Laimė"00012
Meda Meškauskaitė"Blood Roses"00013

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS SECOND HEAT

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTAL 
Twosome"Hello"101020Qualified
Saulės kliošas"Man gaila"12 618Qualified
Paula"1 2 3"61218Qualified
Juozas Martin"Don't Give Up"8412Qualified
Audrius Petrauskas"In My Bones"7512Qualified
Elizabeth Olshey"Bejausmis"3811Qualified
Mia"Arrows"47117
Rūta Kotryna"Ghost"5278
Elvina Milkauskaitė"So Long My Love, My Lover"2359
LJ"Over Now"11210
Justina Žukauskaitė"Love Doesn't Lie"00011
Emilija Valiukevičiūtė"Bye Bye"00011

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS THIRD HEAT

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALPlace
Greta Zazza"Broken Shadows"12820Qualified
Agnė Michalenkovaitė"Going On"71017Qualified
Gabrielius Vagelis"The Distant"10616Qualified
Gerai Gerai & Silvija Pankūnaitė"More Than You Know"8715Qualified
Živilė Gedvilaitė"Melody"21214Qualified
Vidas Bareikis"Pusvalanduko"7512Qualified
Milda Martinkėnaitė"Hurricane"5497
Joyce"Breathe"4268
ELEY"This Is My Life"3149
Valdas Lacko"Dying Inside"1349
Donata"Powerful"000
E.G.O."Shake the World"000

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS FOURTH HEAT

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALRANK
Monika Marija"The Truth"101222Qualified
Jurgis Brūzga"4love"12416Qualified
Marija"This Love"8816Qualified
The Roop"Yes, I Do"61016Qualified
Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė"That Girl"8614Qualified
Rūta Loop"Positive Thoughts"459Qualified
Dainotas Varnas"Merry-go-round"5387
El Fuego"I Do Believe"0778
Rasa Kaušiūtė"The Silence"3039
Marius Petrauskas"Kol Meilė Gyva"21310
Ofelija"Butterfly"02211
Silvija Pankūnaitė"Real"10112
Rugilė Daujotaitė"Love Is The Flower of Life"00013

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS FIFTH HEAT

PARTICIPANT(SOSONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTAL 
Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė"That Girl"121022Qualified
Jurgis Brūzga"4love"101222Qualified
Twosome"Hello"71219Qualified
Godo"Fire Fountain"10717Qualified
Paula"1 2 3"6612Qualified
Silvija Pankūnaitė & GeraiGerai"More Than You Know"3811Qualified
Vidas Bareikis"Pusvalanduko"5510
Lukas Norkūnas"Tegu"538
Milda Rasilavičiūtė"I Think About You"123
Juozas Martin"Don't Give Up"202
Benas Malakauskas"My Memories"011
Germantė Kinderytė"Turn It Up"000

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS HEAT 6

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITTLEEJURYPUBLICTOTALRESULTS
Ieva Zasimauskaitė"When We're Old"12820Qualified
Monika Marija"The Truth"10717Qualified
Saulės kliošas"Įkvėpk ir nepaleisk (Man gaila)"10616Qualified
The Roop"Yes, I Do"61016Qualified
Marija"This Love"01212Qualified
Gabrielius Vagelis"The Distant"5510Qualified
Greta Zazza"Broken Shadows"4487
Audrius Petrauskas"In My Bones"7078
Elizabeth Olshey"Bejausmis"2249
Agnė Michalenkovaitė"Going On"13410
Ruta Loop"Positive Thoughts"30311
Živilė Gedvilaitė"Melody"11212

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS ATRANKA SEECOND CHANCE

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEPUBLICRESULT
Greta Zazza – Broken Shadows4484Qualified
Ruta Loop – Positive Thoughts3928Qualified
Vidas Bareikies – Pusvalanduko3730
Lukas Norkunas – Tegu
Milda Rasilaviciute – Thinking About You
Juozas Martin – Don’t Give Up
Germante Kinderyte – Turn it Up
Benas Malakauskas – My Memories
Zivile Gedvilaite – Melody
Audrius Petrauskas – In my Bones
Agne Michalenkovaite – Going on
Elizabeth Olshey – Bejausmis

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALRESULT
Jurgis Brūzga"4Love"121022Qualified
The Roop"Yes, I Do"71219Qualified
Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė"That Girl"10616Qualified
Greta Zazza"Broken Shadows"6814
GeraiGerai & Silvija Pankūnaitė"More Than You Know"6713
Godo"Fire Fountain"8513
Gabrielius Vagelis"The Distant"448

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALRESULT
Ieva Zasimauskaitė"When We're Old"121224Qualified
Monika Marija"The Truth"71017Qualified
Paula"1 2 3"10616Qualified
Twosome"Hello"8715
Marija"This Love"5813
Saulės Kliošas"Įkvėpk ir Nepaleisk (Man gaila)"6511
Ruta Loop"Positive Thoughts"448

LITHUANIA 2018 🇱🇹 EUROVIZIJOS ATRANKA

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPOINTSPUBLICPOINTSTOTAL
Ieva Zasimauskaitė" When We're Old "7010203351222
Jurgis Brūzga"4love"71125382719
The Roop"Yes, I Do"507164911017
Monika Marija"The Truth"62813755816
Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė"That Girl"4661390612
Paula"1 2 3"3851160510

MALTA 2018 🇲🇹 MESC FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEINTL' JURYPUBLICRESULTOIKOTIMES POLL
Christabelle BorgTaboo3167133
Richard  Joe MicallefSong for Dad316798
Brooke BorgHeart of Gold374784
AidanDai Laga34842
Eleanor CassarBack to Life191736Predicted to Win
Petra WhitefordEvolution27633
Matthew AnthonyCall 2morrow26632
Jasmine AbelaSupernovas25631
Avenue SkyWe Can Rush11516
DwettBreaking Point31215
Miriana ConteRocket9514
Rhiannon MicallefBeyond Blue Horizons9514
Deborah C CassarTurn It Up1313
Tiziana CallejaFirst Time4812
Lawrence GrayLove Renegade347
Danica MuscatOne Step at a Time213

MOLDOVA 2018 🇲🇩 O MELODIE PENTRU EUROPA FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTAL
DoReDos - My lucky day121224
Vera Țurcanu - Black Heart10515
Doinița Gherman - Dance in flames7613
Tolik - Broken Glass31013
Anna Odobescu - Agony8311
SandyC & Aaron Sibley - Once upon a time549
Nicoleta Sava - Esencia del Sur088
Cobîlean Constantin - Numai tu077
Felicia Dunaf - Alien617
Lavinia Rusu - Altundeva426
Anna Timofei - Endlessly202
Ilia Soroceanu & Dasha DaGro - Minds & Veins101
Bella Luna - Moments000
Che MD - Inima-n stângă000
Ruslan Tsar - Come to life000
Viorela - The gates of love000

MONTENEGRO 2018 🇲🇪 MONTEVIZIJA FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEFIRST ROUNDSUPER FINAL
Vanja Radovanovic – Inje18%37%
Katarina Bogicevic – Nezeljena19%34%
Lorena Jankovic – Dusu mi daj40%29%
Ivana Popovic Martinovic – Poljupci12%
Nina Petkovic – Disem11%

NORWAY 2018 🇳🇴 MELODI GRAND PRIX FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEINTL’ JURYPUBLICRESULTSUPER FINALOIKOTIMES POLL
Alexander Rybak"That's How You Write a Song"4Gold Final1Predicted to Win
Rebecca"Who We Are"3Gold Final2
Stella & Alexandra"You Got Me"2Gold Final3
Aleksander Walmann"Talk to the Hand"1Gold Final4
Ida Maria"Scandilove"
Nicoline"Light Me Up"
Tom Hugo"I Like I Like I Like"
Charla K"Stop the Music"
Alejandro Fuentes"Tengo Otra" ( I have another )
Vidar Villa"Moren din" ( Your mother )

POLAND 2018 🇵🇱 KRAJOWE ELIMINACJE FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICRESULTSOIKOTIMES POLL
Gromee feat. Lukas Meijer – "Light me up"81220Predicted to Win
Happy Prince – "Don’t let go"12719
Monika Urlik – "Momentum"71017
Ifi Ude – "Love is stronger"10616
Marta Gałuszewska – "Why don’t we go"6814
Saszan – "Nie chcę ciebie mniej"549
Future Folk – "Krakowiacy i górale"257
Maja Hyży – "Skin"437
Isabel Otrebus – "Delirium"325
Pablosson – "Sunflower"112

PORTUGAL 2018 🇵🇹 FESTIVAL DA CANÇÃO FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALRESULTS
Peu Madureira"Só por ela"101222Qualified
Catarina Miranda"Para sorrir não preciso de nada"8816Qualified
Janeiro"(sem título)"12416Qualified
Anabela"Para te dar abrigo"31013Qualified
Joana Barra Vaz"Anda estragar-me os planos"718Qualified
Joana Espadinha"Zero a zero"527Qualified
Rui David"Sem medo"257Qualified due to mistake
José Cid & Gonçalo Tavares"O som da guitarra é a alma de um povo"167
Maria Amaral"A mesma canção"077eliminated due to mistake
JP Simões"Alvoroço"606
Beatriz Pessoa"Eu te amo"404
Rita Dias"Com gosto amigo"033
Bruno Vasconcelos"Austrália"000

PORTUGAL 2018 🇵🇹 FESTIVAL DA CANÇÃO SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALRESULT
Diogo Piçarra"Canção do fim"121224Withdrawn*
Cláudia Pascoal"O jardim"101020Qualified
Maria Inês Paris"Bandeira azul"7512Qualified
Minnie & Rhayra"Patati patata"4610Qualified
Lili"O vôo das cegonhas"3710Qualified
David Pessoa"Amor veloz"549Qualified
Peter Serrado"Sunset"189Qualified
Susana Travassos"A mensageira"808qualified*
Tamin"Sobre nós"628
Daniela Onis"Para lá do rio"235
Rita Ruivo"Anda daí"011
Dora Fidalgo"Arco-íris"000
Sequin"All Over Again"000

PORTUGAL 2018 🇵🇹 FESTIVAL DA CANÇÃO FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Cláudia Pascoal"O jardim"101222 ✓Predicted to Win
Catarina Miranda"Para sorrir não preciso de nada"121022
Peu Madureira"Só por ela"8816
Janeiro"(sem título)"6612
Rui David"Sem medo"448
Anabela"Para te dar abrigo"77
Joana Barra Vaz"Anda estragar-me os planos"77
Lili"O vôo das cegonhas"156
Joana Espadinha"Zero a zero"55
Maria Inês Paris"Bandeira azul"213
Peter Serrado"Sunset"33
Susana Travassos"A mensageira"33
Minnie & Rhayra"Patati patata"22
David Pessoa"Amor veloz"
Diogo Piçarra"Canção do fim"Withdrawn

ROMANIA 2018 🇷🇴 SELECȚIA NAȚIONALĂ FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEJURY VOTESRESULT
Alexia & Matei – “Walking On Water”53 PointsQualified
Echoes – “Mirror”38 PointsQualified
Eduard Santha – “Mesom Romales”35 PointsQualified
Johnny Badulescu – “Devoted”34 Points
Alex Florea – “Nobody Told Me It Would Hurt28 Points
Elena Turcu – “The Perfect Fall”27 Points
Lina – “A love Worth Falling For”24 Points
Hellen – “From Underneath”22 Points
Liviu Anghel – “Rise Up”20 Points
Waleska – “Renacer (Reborn)”07 Points
CornEL – “Take Me Away”02 Points
Tom Hartis – “Teardrop Rain”Withdrawn

ROMANIA 2018 🇷🇴 SELECȚIA NAȚIONALĂ SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEJURY VOTESRESULTS
Jukebox feat. Bella Santiago – “Auzi cum bate”58Qualified
Rafael & Frienda – “We Are One”40Qualified
M I H A I – “Heaven”39Qualified
Jessie Banes – “Lightning Strikes”26
Miruna Diaconescu – “Run For You”22
Endless feat. Maria Grosu – “Thinking About You”21
Pragu’ De Sus – “Te voi chema”19
Othello – “Noi suntem padure”17
Serena – “Safari”17
Romeo Zaharia – “Maybe This Time”16
Alessandro Danescu – “Breaking Up”15
Meriem – “End The Battle”0

ROMANIA 2018 🇷🇴 SELECȚIA NAȚIONALĂ THIRD SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEJURY VOTESRANK
Erminio Sinni & Titziana Camelin – “All The Love Away”52Qualified
VYROS – “La La La”37Qualified
Xandra – “Try”32Qualified
Tavi Clonda – “King”29
Elena Hasna – “Revival”25
Zavera – “Come Back To Me”25
Aurel Dinca – “Fire In The Sky”19
Carolina Gorun – “Reach Out For The Stars”17
Eliza Chifu – “So Good Without You”13
Ayona – “The Story Goes On”8
Mares Pana – “Daydreamer”7
Diana Bratan – “Paint It Rainbow”6

ROMANIA 2018 🇷🇴 SELECȚIA NAȚIONALĂ FOURTH SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLETOTALRANK
Claudia Andas"The One"56Qualified
TIRI"Deșert de sentimente"43Qualified
Feli"Bună de iubit"43Qualified
Nicoleta Țicală"Una oportunidad"404
Lion's Roar"Rekindle the Flame"295
Ioana Ciornea"Time After Time"246
Paula Crișan"I Am Here"177
Alice Jeckel"Out of the Dark"128
ZØLTAN"Dacă dragostea e oarbă"129
Bernice Chitiul"Too Busy for My Heart"1110
Dan Manciulea"Rază de soare"311
Cristian Simionescu"Nirvana"012

ROMANIA 2018 🇷🇴 SELECȚIA NAȚIONALĂ FIFTH SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEJURY VOTESRESULTSRANK
Dora Gaitanovici – “Fara tine”Qualifiied
Teodora Dinu – “Fly”Qualifiied
The HUMANS – “Goodbye”Qualifiied
SAVE – “All We Need”
Tomher Cohen – “Baby You’re The Only One”
Sergiu Bolota – “Every Little Thing”
Iliana – “I Won’t Lie”
Evermorph – “Live Your Life”
Alexandru Ungureanu – “Sail With Me”
Manuel Chivari – “Somebody To Love”
Maria Suciu – “Sweet Nothing”
Denisa Trofin – “Tears”

ROMANIA 2018 🇷🇴 SELECȚIA NAȚIONALĂ FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEPUBLICRANKOIKOTIMES POLL
The Humans"Goodbye"1
Jukebox feat. Bella Santiago"Auzi cum bate"2
Alexia & Matei"Walking on Water"3
Feli"Royalty" [35][36]4Predicted to Win
Rafael & Friends"We Are One"5
Dora Gaitanovici"Fără tine"6
MIHAI"Heaven"7
Claudia Andas"The One"8
Xandra"Try"9
Teodora Dinu"Fly"10
Echoes"Mirror"11
TIRI"Deșert de sentimente"12
Erminio Sinni & Tiziana Camelin"All the Love Away"13
Eduard Santha"Me som romales"14
Vyros"La la la"15

SAN MARINO 2018 🇸🇲 1IN360 FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYCROWDFUNDINGTOTALRESULTOIKOTIMES POLL
Jessika feat. Jenifer Brening"Who We Are"121
Sara de Blue"Out of the Twilight"122Predicted to Win
Jenifer Brening"Until the Morning Light"12
Giovanni Montalbano"Per quello che mi dai"12
Camilla North"Yo no soy tu chica"12
Franklin Calleja"Stay"5
Basti"Stay"4
Tinashe Makura"Free Yourself"3
Emma Sandström"Diamonds"2
Judah Gavra"Stay"1
IROL feat. Basti"Sorry"0

SERBIA 2018 🇷🇸 BEOVIZIJA FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEPUBLICJURYRESULTSOIKOTIMES POLL
Sanja Ilic & Balkanika – Nasa deca121224Predicted to Win
Saska Jankovic – Pesma za tebe101020
Lord – Samo nek se okrece6612
Biber & DJ Niko Bravo – Jutros (Svatovi)7512
Ivan Kurtic – Ni Sunca ni Meseca2810
Boris Rezak – Vila549
Dusan Svilar – Pod krosnjom bagrenja426
Danijel Pavlovic – Ruza sudbine426
Rambo Amadeus & Beti Djordjevic – Nema te134
Maja Nikolic – Zemlja cuda303
Koktel Balkan – Zato011
Igor Lazarevic – Bezi od mene000
Osmi vazduh i drugari – Probudi se000
Lana & Aldo – Jaca sam od svih000
Sevdah bejbi – Hajde da igramo sada000
BASS – Umoran000
Srdjan & Emil – Bar da znam000

SLOVENIA 2018 🇸🇮 EMA SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLERESULTSRANK
BQLPtikaQualified
Ina ShaiZdaj je časQualified
IndigoVesnaQualified
Lara KadisZdaj sem tuQualified
Lea SirkCirqueQualified
Marina MartenssonBlizuQualified
Nuška DraščekNe zapusti me zdajQualified
ProperUkraden cvetQualified
AnabelPozitiva
Gregor RavnikZdaj je čas
KiNG FOOŽive sanje
ManuEllaSvobodav
MilaSvoboda
Nika ZorjanUspavanka
OrterTisoč let
Tanja RibičLjudje

SLOVENIA 2018 🇸🇮 EMA FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Lea Sirk" Hvala, ne! "6848116
BQL"Promise"3472106Predicted to Win
Nuška Drašček"Ne zapusti me zdaj"286088
Lara Kadis"Zdaj sem tu"383674
Proper"Ukraden cvet"302454
Ina Shai"Glow"261238
Indigo"Vesna"18018
Marina Martensson"Blizu"10010

SPAIN 2018 🇪🇸 OT EUROVISION GALA

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEFIRST ROUNDSECOND ROUNDOIKOTIMES POLL
Amaia & Alfred – “Tu canción”Qualified 43%Predicted to Win
Aitana – “Arde”Qualified 31%
Aitana & Ana Guerra – “Chico malo”Qualified 26%
Miriam – “Lejos de tu piel”8%
Miriam & Agoney – “Magia”7%
Ana Guerra – “El remedio”5%
Amaia – “Al cantar”4%
Alfred – “Que nos sigan las luces”3%
All Finalists - “Camina” 1%

SWEDEN 2018 🇸🇪 MELODIFESTIVALEN FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEPUBLICRESULT
John Lundvik – “My Turn”To The Final
Benjamin Ingrosso – “Dance You Off”To The Final
Sigrid Bernson – “Patrick Swayze”To Second Chance
Renaida – “All the Feels”To Second Chance
Edward Blom – “Livet på en pinne”5
Kamferdrops – “Solen lever kvar hos dig”6
Kikki Danielsson – “Osby Tennessee”7

SWEDEN 2018 🇸🇪 MELODIFESTIVALEN SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEPUBLICRESULT
Samir & Viktor – “Shuffla”To The Final
LIAMOO – “Last Breath”To The Final
Margaret – “In My Cabana”To Second Chance
Mimi Werner – “Songburning”To Second Chance
Ida Redig – “Allting som vi sa”5
Stiko Per Larsson – “Titta vi flyger”6
Jonas Gardell – “Det finns en väg”7

SWEDEN 2018 🇸🇪 MELODIFESTIVALEN THIRD SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEPUBLICRESULT
Martin Almgren – “A Bitter Lullaby”To The Final
Jessica Andersson – “Party Voice”To The Final
Moncho – “Cuba Libre”To Second Chance
Méndez – “Everyday”To Second Chance
Kalle Moraeus & Orsa Spelmän – “Min dröm”5
Dotter – “Cry”6
Barbi Escobar – “Stark”7

SWEDEN 2018 🇸🇪 MELODIFESTIVALEN FOURTH SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEPUBLICRESULT
Mariette – “For You”To The Final
Rolandz – “Fuldans”To The Final
Olivia Eliasson – “Never Learn”To Second Chance
Felix Sandman – “Every Single Day”To Second Chance
Elias Abbas – “Mitt paradis”5
Emmi Christensson – “Icarus”6
Felicia Olsson – “Break That Chain”7

SWEDEN 2018 🇸🇪 MELODIFESTIVALEN SECOND CHANCE

DUELPARTICIPANTSONG TITLEPUBLICRESULT
DUEL 1Margaret" In My Cabana "To The Final
DUEL 1Moncho" Cuba Libre "
DUEL 2Renaida" All the Feels "To The Final
DUEL 2Olivia Eliasson"Never Learn"
DUEL 3Felix Sandman" Every Single Day "To The Final
DUEL 3Mimi Werner"Songburning"
DUEL 4Sigrid Bernson" Patrick Swayze "
DUEL 4Méndez" Everyday "To The Final

SWEDEN 2018 🇸🇪 MELODIFESTIVALEN FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Benjamin Ingrosso" Dance You Off "11467181Predicted to Win
Felix Sandman" Every Single Day "9464158
John Lundvik" My Turn "6662128
Mariette" For You "6449113
LIAMOO" Last Breath "5253105
Samir & Viktor" Shuffla "5460104
Margaret" In My Cabana "6241103
Martin Almgren" A Bitter Lullaby "434184
Renaida" All the Feels "305181
Rolandz" Fuldans "245175
Jessica Andersson" Party Voice "333770
Méndez" Everyday "26264

SWITZERLAND 2018 🇨🇭 ENTSCHEIDUNGSSHOW FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEINTERNATIONAL JURYPUBLIC VOTINGTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
ZibbzStones7677153Predicted to Win
Alejandro ReyesCompass7248120
Vanessa IraciRedlights422567
Chiara DubeySecrets and Lies224466
Angie OttA Thousand Times263965
NaemanKiss Me141933

UKRAINE 2018 🇺🇦 VIDBIR FIRST SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTotalPlace
Laud"Waiting"9716Qualified
The Erised"Heroes"5813Qualified
Vilna"Forest Song"3912Qualified
Pur:Pur"Fire"66124
Serhiy Babkin"Kriz tvoyi ochi"84125
Kazka"Dyva"4596
Constantine"Misto"7297
Kozak System"Mamai"1348
The VYO"Ng'a-Ng'a"2139

UKRAINE 2018 🇺🇦 VIDBIR SECOND SEMI FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S)SONG TITLEJURYPUBLICTOTALRESULTS
Mélovin"Under the Ladder"8917Qualified
Tayanna"Lelya"9716Qualified
Kadnay"Beat of the Universe"7815Qualified
Mountain Breeze"I See You"6612
Illaria"Syla"549
Yurcash"Stop Killing Love"358
Ingret"Save My Planet"235
Julinoza"Hto ya?"415
Dilemma"Na Party"123

UKRAINE 2018 🇺🇦 VIDBIR FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLEPUBLICJURYTOTALOIKOTIMES POLL
Mélovin – Under the Ladder33.81%511
Tayanna – Leyla16.62%610Predicted to Win
Kadnay – Beat of the Universe18.61%38
Laud – Waiting11.56%46
Vilna – Forest Song12.92%14
The Erisde – Heroes06.48%23

UNITED KINGDOM 2018 🇬🇧 EUROVISION: YOU DECIDE FINAL

PARTICIPANT(S) / SONG TITLERESULTSOIKOTIMES POLL
SuRie – Storm1
Asanda – LegendsPredicted to Win
Goldstone – I Feel The Love
Jaz Ellington - You
Liam Tamne – Astronaut
RAYA – Crazy