Advertisements

NATIONAL FINALS 1992

COUNTRY SHOW NO ORDER ARTIST(S) SONG TITLE JURY PUBLIC SMS TOTAL RANK
Belgium National Final   1 Carole Au tour du monde 27     27 6
Belgium National Final   2 Anne Coster Elie 44     44 4
Belgium National Final   3 Jean-Louis Constant Daulne Swinguez-vous la vie 47     47 3
Belgium National Final   4 Les Malheurs de Sophie Les petites filles de Bouddha 24     24 8
Belgium National Final   5 Maira Coup de soleil 49     49 2
Belgium National Final   6 Morgane Nous on veut des violons 61     61 1
Belgium National Final   7 Nathalie & Philippe Laumont Douze étoiles en harmonie 44     44 4
Belgium National Final   8 Fabienne Petrisse Mon mec est dans la finance 12     12 10
Belgium National Final   9 Siloé Tu es tout au bout de ma chanson 15     15 9
Belgium National Final   10 Françoise Vidick Ne me dis pas que tout s’éteint 25     25 7
Cyprus National Final   1 Argyro Kaparou & Vasilis Hadjiloukas Niotho na me kitas 53     53 8
Cyprus National Final   2 Andri Kyriazi San 151     151 2
Cyprus National Final   3 Alexis Si ifesi, La diesi 85     85 5
Cyprus National Final   4 Maria Charalambous Neos kosmos 123     123 4
Cyprus National Final   5 Andri Kyriazi Anatoli 85     85 5
Cyprus National Final   6 Katerina Logotheti San mia skia 151     151 2
Cyprus National Final   7 Andrea Aravi Se thimame 60     60 7
Cyprus National Final   8 Evridiki Teriazoume 228     228 1
Denmark National Final   1 Bebiane Jacobsen Til en ven          
Denmark National Final   2 Dorthe Andersen Vild med dig          
Denmark National Final   3 Lotte Nilsson & Kenny Lübcke Alt det som ingen ser   6438   6438 1
Denmark National Final   4 Anne Karin Som jeg ser dig          
Denmark National Final   5 Holger Nielsen Frøken fjern          
Denmark National Final   6 Linda D.Vilhelmsen En sommernat   4564   4564 4
Denmark National Final   7 Sweet Keld & The Hilda Hearts Det vil vi da blæse på   2900   2900 5
Denmark National Final   8 Zindy Laursen & Jan Parber Sket igen   5999   5999 2
Denmark National Final   9 Lise-Lotte Norup Livet spejler sig          
Denmark National Final   10 Fenders Solens børn   4978   4978 3
Finland National Final   1 Arja Koriseva Huomiseen          
Finland National Final   2 Pepe Willberg Kaukaa kaipaan          
Finland National Final   3 Sonja Lumme Rakkauden bulevardi 24     24 3
Finland National Final   4 Kirka Antaa menneisyyden mennä          
Finland National Final   5 Tauski Peltonen Lauluni sinulle          
Finland National Final   6 Leena Nilsson Soita kitaaraa 35     35 2
Finland National Final   7 Rexi Kero & Kaija Pohjola Ruskaa näin sinun silmissäs          
Finland National Final   8 Pave Maijanen Yamma yamma 66     66 1
Finland National Final   9 Riki Sorsa Silmiisi sun 18     18 4
Finland National Final   10 Kikka Parhaat puoleni          
Germany National Final   1 Bernhard Brink Der letzte träum 0     0 4
Germany National Final   2 Relax Blue farewell river 0     0 4
Germany National Final   3 Susan Schubert Shalalaika 0     0 4
Germany National Final   4 Blaue Engel Licht am horizont 3     3 2
Germany National Final   5 Lena Valaitis Wir seh’n uns wieder 1     1 3
Germany National Final   6 Wind Träume sind für alle da 7     7 1
Iceland National Final   1 Arnar Freyr Gunnarsson Eva 36     36 7
Iceland National Final   2 Margrét Eir Þú mátt mig engu leyna 43     43 6
Iceland National Final   3 Helga Möller & Karl Örvarsson Þú, um þig, frá þér, til þín 30     30 8
Iceland National Final   4 Bjarni Arason Karen 80     80 2
Iceland National Final   5 Gylfi Már Hilmisson Nótt sem dag 24     24 9
Iceland National Final   6 Sigríður Beinteinsdóttir & Sigrún Eva Ármannsdottir Nei eða já 92     92 1
Iceland National Final   7 Guðrún Gunnarsdóttir Ljósdimma nótt 51     51 4
Iceland National Final   8 Björgvin Halldórsson Mig dreymir 68     68 3
Iceland National Final   9 Helga Möller & Karl Örvarsson Einfalt mál 48     48 5
Ireland National Final   1 The Last Word Feel the pain 79     79 2
Ireland National Final   2 Patricia Roe Your love 79     79 2
Ireland National Final   3 Joe O’Meara Inside my restless heart 74     74 4
Ireland National Final   4 Luv Bug Close to your heart 45     45 8
Ireland National Final   5 Conor Stevens Higher 66     66 5
Ireland National Final   6 Alannah Le cheile aris 53     53 6
Ireland National Final   7 Linda Martin Why me 105     105 1
Ireland National Final   8 Karen Dowling Call to me 49     49 7
Israel National Final   1 Lea Lupatin Hayu li chalomot 35     35 5
Israel National Final   2 Uri Fineman Ha’or 33     33 7
Israel National Final   3 Avi Dor Tweedledidi tweedledidam 20     20 10
Israel National Final   4 Zehava Ben Daf chadash 3     3 12
Israel National Final   5 Ronen Bahunker Yerushalem 59     59 3
Israel National Final   6 Anat Atzmon Hatikva 60     60 2
Israel National Final   7 Dafna Dekel Ze rak sport 61     61 1
Israel National Final   8 Itzik Ben-Ari Nagni harmonica 15     15 11
Israel National Final   9 Yaron Chadad Zodiak 21     21 9
Israel National Final   10 Irit Anavi Hashed hakatan sheli 35     35 5
Israel National Final   11 Shalva Berti Mayim 36     36 4
Israel National Final   12 Eddie Grimberg Tel-Aviv shota le’chaim 28     28 8
Luxembourg National Final   1 Marion Welter Sou fräi         1
Luxembourg National Final   2 Marion Welter Iwerall doheem         2
Malta Heat 1 1 Vince Fabri Vjola          
Malta Heat 1 2 Renato Jekk l-eku ta’ dal-kliem          
Malta Heat 1 3 Peter Baldacchino Issa li ga zernaq          
Malta Heat 1 4 Alex Schembri Int          
Malta Heat 1 5 The Greenfields Meta x-xitan jiltaqa’ ma’ anglu          
Malta Heat 1 6 Carmen Schembri Ghal dejjem tul iz-zmien          
Malta Heat 1 7 Mary Spiteri Tfajjel ckejken          
Malta Heat 1 8 Helen Micallef Mat-tnehid tal-mewg          
Malta Heat 1 9 Doreen Galea Mank li l-bierah kien illum          
Malta Heat 1 10 Manolito Il-villagg          
Malta Heat 1 11 Catherine Vigar U int ghalfejn          
Malta Heat 1 12 Moira Stafrace Tghidlix          
Malta Heat 1 13 David Xuereb Qalb ma thobbx          
Malta Heat 1 14 Enzo Guzman Tkellem bil-fjuri          
Malta Heat 1 15 Marthese Tanti Gardina tal-holm          
Malta Heat 1 16 Suzanne Borg Bla firdiet          
Malta Heat 1 17 Mike Spiteri Paceville          
Malta Heat 1 18 Godwin Lucas Imhabba fil-harifa          
Malta Heat 1 19 Leontine & Q Factory Fejn jien          
Malta Heat 1 20 Phylisienne Brincat Flimkien          
Malta National Final   1 Alex Schembri Int          
Malta National Final   2 Enzo Guzman Tkellem bil-fjuri          
Malta National Final   3 Godwin Lucas Imhabba fil-harifa          
Malta National Final   4 Moira Stafrace Tghidlix         2
Malta National Final   5 Mike Spiteri Paceville         3
Malta National Final   6 Phylisienne Brincat Flimkien          
Malta National Final   7 Renato Jekk l-eku ta’ dal-kliem          
Malta National Final   8 Marthese Tanti Gardina tal-holm          
Malta National Final   9 Helen Micallef Mat-tnehid tal-mewg          
Malta National Final   10 Mary Spiteri Tfajjel ckejken         1
Netherlands National Final   1 Justian De schok van mijn leven 75     75 5
Netherlands National Final   2 Laura Vlasblom Gouden bergen 88     88 2
Netherlands National Final   3 Ferry Van Leeuwen Een klassieke liefde 56     56 7
Netherlands National Final   4 Tony Neef & Hella Koffeman Nooit geweten 61     61 6
Netherlands National Final   5 Rob Janszen Net als een kind 85     85 3
Netherlands National Final   6 Fantasyx Met mij gaat het goed 42     42 9
Netherlands National Final   7 Lisa Boray Hartstocht 81     81 4
Netherlands National Final   8 Bob Van Niekerk Waar is het feest 44     44 8
Netherlands National Final   9 Sigi Wachten op water 34     34 10
Netherlands National Final   10 Humphrey Campbell Wijs me de weg 94     94 1
Norway National Final   1 Merethe Trøan Visjoner 740     740 1
Norway National Final   2 Ottar “Big Hand” Johansen No i natt 234     234 7
Norway National Final   3 Scandinavia Et sted i Scandinavia 329     329 5
Norway National Final   4 Torhild Nigar Hjembygd 234     234 7
Norway National Final   5 Stephen Ackles Det er lørdag og rock’n roll 593     593 4
Norway National Final   6 Anne Karin Kaasa Morgongry 278     278 6
Norway National Final   7 Tor Endresen Radio Luxembourg 715     715 2
Norway National Final   8 The Contenders Munn mot munn-metoden 220     220 9
Norway National Final   9 Wenche Myhre Du skal få din dag i morgen 618     618 3
Norway National Final   10 Karl Robert Henie Som en bro 180     180 10
Portugal Heat 1 1 Carla Saramago Louca ilusão 22     22 2
Portugal Heat 1 2 Olívia Chão de dança 25     25 1
Portugal Heat 1 3 Álvaro Num campo de margaridas 17     17 3
Portugal Heat 2 1 Tózé Morais Esta noite vou mais além 14     14 3
Portugal Heat 2 2 Zé Mi É à noite 30     30 2
Portugal Heat 2 3 Dina Amor de água fresca 40     40 1
Portugal Heat 3 1 Isabel Campelo Chuva de alegria 28     28 2
Portugal Heat 3 2 Marco Quelhas Paisagens de amor 27     27 3
Portugal Heat 3 3 Maria Emauz Outra noite 31     31 1
Portugal Heat 4 1 Tony Carreira Romântico e sonhador 16     16 3
Portugal Heat 4 2 São Baloiço ao vento 22     22 2
Portugal Heat 4 3 Cristina Roque A tua cor café 31     31 1
Portugal Heat 5 1 Luísa Basto Barco de navegantes 30     30 3
Portugal Heat 5 2 Nani Eu sou Maria-Rapaz 42     42 1
Portugal Heat 5 3 Os Safari Amo o sol 40     40 2
Portugal National Final   1 Rita Guerra Meu amor inventado em mim 170     170 2
Portugal National Final   2 Dina Amor de água fresca 230     230 1
Portugal National Final   3 Luís Duarte Um amigo sempre á mão 47     47 10
Portugal National Final   4 José Carvalho Foi aparecida 100     100 8
Portugal National Final   5 Isabel Campelo Boa noite tristeza 141     141 4
Portugal National Final   6 Nani Eu sou Maria-Rapaz 157     157 3
Portugal National Final   7 Os Safari Amo o sol 140     140 5
Portugal National Final   8 Maria Emauz Outra noite 52     52 9
Portugal National Final   9 Cristina Roque A tua cor café 137     137 6
Portugal National Final   10 Diana Um adeus que demora 102     102 7
Sweden National Final   1 Angel Venus Butterfly          
Sweden National Final   2 Therese Lof Ingenting går som man vill          
Sweden National Final   3 Christer Björkman I morgon är en annan dag 64     64 1
Sweden National Final   4 Anna Nederdal Ingen annan än du          
Sweden National Final   5 Lizette Pålsson & Bizazz Som om himlen brann 59     59 2
Sweden National Final   6 Shanes Upp, flyger vi upp          
Sweden National Final   7 Py Bäckman Långt härifrån 33     33 5
Sweden National Final   8 Maria Rådsten Vad som än händer 41     41 3
Sweden National Final   9 Kikki Danielsson En enda gång 34     34 4
Sweden National Final   10 Lena Pålsson & Wizex Jag kan se en ängel          
Switzerland National Final   1 Philippe Roussel Immer gewinnen kannst du nicht 35     35 4
Switzerland National Final   2 K. Loren Un monde sans musique 18     18 7
Switzerland National Final   3 Guido Bugmann Heut’ nacht 12     12 9
Switzerland National Final   4 Renato Mascetti Non sei piu la mia bambina 17     17 8
Switzerland National Final   5 Daisy Auvray Mister Music Man 45     45 2
Switzerland National Final   6 Daniel Stein Es geht uns alle an 11     11 10
Switzerland National Final   7 Mary Vento da nord 33     33 5
Switzerland National Final   8 Michel Audrey Marie-Blanche 38     38 3
Switzerland National Final   9 Mario D’azzo Apro le mani 30     30 6
Switzerland National Final   10 Geraldine Olivier Soleil soleil 51     51 1
Turkey National Final   1 Melis Sökmen & Ercüment Vural Dön geri 62     62 3
Turkey National Final   2 Candan Erçetin & Sinan Erkoç Ben seni isterim 26     26 8
Turkey National Final   3 Ayse Gencer Simdi nerdesin 0     0 13
Turkey National Final   4 Savas, Sonat & Seda Bagcan Sen misin 7     7 12
Turkey National Final   5 Aylin Vatankos Yaz bitti 81     81 1
Turkey National Final   6 Grup Piramit Yüzde yüz 25     25 9
Turkey National Final   7 Grup Bis Son defa 28     28 7
Turkey National Final   8 Safak Yaprak Inanmam ki 59     59 4
Turkey National Final   9 Sebnem Özsaran Nerdesin 35     35 6
Turkey National Final   10 Grup 13.30 Dans et 69     69 2
Turkey National Final   11 Sinan Erkoç Bu gece 21     21 10
Turkey National Final   12 Ibo Ölüm 13     13 11
Turkey National Final   13 Cihan Okan Cagirsam gelir misin 38     38 5
United Kingdom National Final   1 Michael Ball This is the moment I’ve been waiting for   73084   73084 5
United Kingdom National Final   2 Michael Ball Call on me   48419   48419 7
United Kingdom National Final   3 Michael Ball As dreams go by   94844   94844 2
United Kingdom National Final   4 Michael Ball Secret of love   91705   91705 3
United Kingdom National Final   5 Michael Ball Every day every night   32007   32007 8
United Kingdom National Final   6 Michael Ball Who needs to know   52126   52126 6
United Kingdom National Final   7 Michael Ball One step out of time   153792   153792 1
United Kingdom National Final   8 Michael Ball If you need another love   86476   86476 4
Yugoslavia National Final   1 Alma Cardzic Ljubav ce pobijediti 6     6 10
Yugoslavia National Final   2 Vlada & Music Box Hiljadu snova 5     5 11
Yugoslavia National Final   3 Sunceve Pege Viva rock ‘n’ roll 0     0 16
Yugoslavia National Final   4 Viva Romana Na mig tvoj 3     3 13
Yugoslavia National Final   5 Makadam Sanjam ljeto 22     22 6
Yugoslavia National Final   6 Mag Nikome te dao ne bih 10     10 9
Yugoslavia National Final   7 Dejan Bozovic Dan samo zna, Tamara 0     0 16
Yugoslavia National Final   8 Sonja Mitrovic Nebo je plakalo za nama 34     34 4
Yugoslavia National Final   9 Violeta & Triler Bio si sve 0     0 16
Yugoslavia National Final   10 Filip & Nada Zemlja andela 12     12 8
Yugoslavia National Final   11 Perper S druge strane 0     0 16
Yugoslavia National Final   12 Sestre Barudzija Hej, hej, vrati se 5     5 11
Yugoslavia National Final   13 Renata Ti si vetar 18     18 7
Yugoslavia National Final   14 Zerina Cokoja Neka te pjesmom probude 2     2 14
Yugoslavia National Final   15 Bojan Dajana 31     31 5
Yugoslavia National Final   16 Bajone Bend Molitva 2     2 14
Yugoslavia National Final   17 Ekstra Nena Ljubim te pesmama 44     44 1
Yugoslavia National Final   18 Vampiri Ding ding dong 41     41 2
Yugoslavia National Final   19 Ledeni Princ Pokloni mi poljupce 0     0 16
Yugoslavia National Final   20 Arnela Konakovic Prva noc 35     35 3
Advertisements

HAVE A SAY