Advertisements

NATIONAL FINALS 1991

COUNTRY SHOW NO ORDER ARTIST(S) SONG TITLE JURY PUBLIC SMS TOTAL RANK
Austria National Final   1 Alex Zurück zu dir         8
Austria National Final   2 Erwin Bros Nur vom frieden zu reden         4
Austria National Final   3 Natascha Gebt den kindern dieser welt…         10
Austria National Final   4 Three Girl Madhouse 1001         9
Austria National Final   5 Anita Land in sicht         7
Austria National Final   6 Fresh Spürst du…         6
Austria National Final   7 Tony Wegas Wunder dieser welt         2
Austria National Final   8 Curt Strohm Feuer         5
Austria National Final   9 Alex & Elisa Du und ich         3
Austria National Final   10 Thomas Forstner Venedig im regen         1
Belgium National Final   1 Clouseau Geef het op         1
Belgium National Final   2 Clouseau Hilda          
Belgium National Final   3 Clouseau Ik kan zonder jou          
Cyprus National Final   1 Yiannis Demetriou Mila mou, mila mou 103     103 6
Cyprus National Final   2 Antonis Savalis E, ke ti egine 124     124 4
Cyprus National Final   3 Andri Kyriazi Mitera gi 116     116 5
Cyprus National Final   4 Evridiki O epomenos eonas 153     153 2
Cyprus National Final   5 Elena Patroclou S.O.S 196     196 1
Cyprus National Final   6 Yianna Panayidou & Savvas Savva Psachno gia elpida 62     62 7
Cyprus National Final   7 Kostas Violaris En i mana mou pou ftei 32     32 8
Cyprus National Final   8 Panikos Charalambous Eleftheria 150     150 3
Denmark National Final   1 Birthe Kjær Din musik – min musik   2411   2411 3
Denmark National Final   2 Lise Dandanell & Lars Berthelsen Casanova          
Denmark National Final   3 Lars Nielsen King Kong Baby          
Denmark National Final   4 Anders Frandsen Lige der hvor hjertet slår   3819   3819 1
Denmark National Final   5 Kate Sievert Var der ellers noget du ville          
Denmark National Final   6 Helle Børgesen Afrodite af i dag          
Denmark National Final   7 Pernille Petersson Casino   1398   1398 5
Denmark National Final   8 The Boys Vinden hvisker          
Denmark National Final   9 Annette Heick & Egil Eldøen Du er musikken i mit liv   1402   1402 4
Denmark National Final   10 Ole Bredahl & Ulla Bjerre Med eksprestog til Kina   3099   3099 2
Finland National Final   1 Riki Sorsa Viimeinen tie 91     91 3
Finland National Final   2 Anna Hanski Elämän haitari 36     36 9
Finland National Final   3 Mervi Hiltunen & Jake Voutilainen Kauneimmat lauseet 30     30 10
Finland National Final   4 Arja Koriseva Enkelin silmin 67     67 5
Finland National Final   5 Samuli Edelmann Peggy 95     95 2
Finland National Final   6 Kaija Kärkinen Hullu yö 109     109 1
Finland National Final   7 Clifters I love you 51     51 7
Finland National Final   8 Nina Kuinka voisinkaan 64     64 6
Finland National Final   9 Kirka Taivas ja maa 88     88 4
Finland National Final   10 Arja Koriseva Molto presto 49     49 8
Germany National Final   1 Tanja Jonak Hand in hand in die sonne 9.5%     9.5% 6
Germany National Final   2 Susan Schubert Du bist mehr 10.8%     10.8% 5
Germany National Final   3 Cindy Berger Nie allein 6.4%     6.4% 7
Germany National Final   4 Barbara Cassy Hautnah ist nicht nah genug 14.1%     14.1% 4
Germany National Final   5 Conny & Komplizen Jedesmal 2.8%     2.8% 10
Germany National Final   6 Vox & Vox Tief unter der haut 14.9%     14.9% 3
Germany National Final   7 Stefan De Wolff Herz an herz 3.7%     3.7% 9
Germany National Final   8 Ziad & Sandrina Die wächter der erde 15.2%     15.2% 2
Germany National Final   9 Atlantis 2000 Dieser traum darf niemals sterben 18.5%     18.5% 1
Germany National Final   10 Strandjungs Junge herzen 4.1%     4.1% 8
Greece National Final   1 Sofia Vossou I anixi       53 1
Greece National Final   2 Nikos Galatis Rapounzel          
Greece National Final   3 Anna Vasilakopoulou Apopse          
Greece National Final   4 Louisa Konne Mia melodia         3
Greece National Final   5 Fotis Fotiades & Georgia Strantzou Kita me sta matia          
Greece National Final   6 Jik Nagassian Paratiro          
Greece National Final   7 Lia Vissi Agapa ti gi       37 2
Greece National Final   8 Takis Biniaris Opou ke na’sai          
Greece National Final   9 Giorgos Polychroniadis Ochi          
Greece National Final   10 Nemessis Mazi          
Iceland National Final   1 Jóhannes Eiðsson & Sigrún Eva Ármannsdottir Lengi lifi lifið 62     62 3
Iceland National Final   2 Ruth Reginalds & Ingvar Grétarsson Í fyrsta sinn 47     47 4
Iceland National Final   3 Sigriður Guðnadóttir Mér þykir rétt að þu fair að vita pað 30     30 9
Iceland National Final   4 Jóhanna Linnet Stjarna 39     39 6
Iceland National Final   5 Helga Möller, Erna Þórarinsdóttir, Arnar Freyr Gunnársson & Kristján Gíslason Í dag 76     76 2
Iceland National Final   6 Ivar Halldórsson Í einlægni 33     33 7
Iceland National Final   7 Kristján Gíslason Stefnumót 19     19 10
Iceland National Final   8 Ruth Reginalds Í leit að þér 45     45 5
Iceland National Final   9 Eyjólfur Kristjánsson & Stefán Hilmarsson Draumur um Ninu 97     97 1
Iceland National Final   10 Áslaug Fjóla Magnúsdóttir & Sigriður Guðnadóttir Á fullri ferð 32     32 8
Ireland National Final   1 Patricia Moloney Captivity 42     42 7
Ireland National Final   2 Brian O’Reilly Too many questions 88     88 3
Ireland National Final   3 Flo McSweeney Why can’t forever last 65     65 5
Ireland National Final   4 Mike Sherrard When do I get over you 53     53 6
Ireland National Final   5 Kim Jackson Could it be that I’m in love 94     94 1
Ireland National Final   6 Passion Sa deireadh thiar 86     86 4
Ireland National Final   7 Jane Hennessy Dream come true 93     93 2
Israel National Final   1 Adam Yachad na’amod 53     53 2
Israel National Final   2 Elinor Aharon & Tzeirey Tel-Aviv Tze’ira 49     49 4
Israel National Final   3 Ilana Avital Ahavati ha’achrona 14     14 9
Israel National Final   4 Shir Kol shana 51     51 3
Israel National Final   5 Shimi Tavori Mitga’age’ah la’romantica 5     5 11
Israel National Final   6 Yoel Lerner & Moti Dichne Primadonna 11     11 10
Israel National Final   7 Tal Amir Mikol hashtikot 2     2 12
Israel National Final   8 Shlomi Shabat Mikan 41     41 5
Israel National Final   9 Ofira Yossefi Olam 35     35 7
Israel National Final   10 Uri Feinman Hava nagila, gila 41     41 5
Israel National Final   11 Puncher Bella 34     34 8
Israel National Final   12 Duo Datz Kan 70     70 1
Malta Semifinal 1 1 Leli Caruana Inkanta bhal ghasfur          
Malta Semifinal 1 2 Doreen Galea & Manolito Enigma          
Malta Semifinal 1 3 Joe Carr Wara tant zmien          
Malta Semifinal 1 4 Alex & Iris Schembri Li kieku          
Malta Semifinal 1 5 Tessie Farrugia Il-buffu li ma bekiex          
Malta Semifinal 1 6 Godwin Lucas Ftakar          
Malta Semifinal 1 7 Bayzo Nadja          
Malta Semifinal 1 8 Sammy Bartolo Ghidli          
Malta Semifinal 1 9 Joe George & Helen Micallef Ahna ghal kontra r-rih          
Malta Semifinal 1 10 Renato & Marisa L-isbah gmiel ghall-mahbubin          
Malta Semifinal 1 11 Greenfields Ritratti          
Malta Semifinal 1 12 Olivia Camilleri Dik harstek kellmitni          
Malta Semifinal 2 1 Marthese Tanti Bhal darba int u jien          
Malta Semifinal 2 2 X-Tend Sal-qawsalla          
Malta Semifinal 2 3 Gorg Agius Il-holma li hlomt jien          
Malta Semifinal 2 4 Phylisienne Brincat Jiem ta’ mhabba          
Malta Semifinal 2 5 Catherine Vigar Int u jien          
Malta Semifinal 2 6 Mary Rose Mallia Il-kant marbut b’tifkira          
Malta Semifinal 2 7 Mariella Pace Asciak Aspirazzjoni          
Malta Semifinal 2 8 Mike Spiteri Maratona          
Malta Semifinal 2 9 Spectrum & Adelina Attard Xi trid          
Malta Semifinal 2 10 Georgina & Paul Giordimaina Sejjah u nigi          
Malta Semifinal 2 11 The Starbrights Doza imhabba          
Malta Semifinal 2 12 Enzo Guzman Ghax ghadni nhobbok          
Malta National Final   1 Joe George & Helen Micallef Ahna ghal kontra r-rih          
Malta National Final   2 Olivia Camilleri Dik harstek kellmitni          
Malta National Final   3 Georgina & Paul Giordimaina Sejjah u nigi         1
Malta National Final   4 Marthese Tanti Bhal darba int u jien          
Malta National Final   5 Enzo Guzman Ghax ghadni nhobbok          
Malta National Final   6 Greenfields Ritratti          
Malta National Final   7 Mike Spiteri Maratona          
Malta National Final   8 Renato & Marisa L-isbah gmiel ghall-mahbubin         3
Malta National Final   9 Spectrum & Adelina Attard Xi trid          
Malta National Final   10 The Starbrights Doza imhabba          
Malta National Final   11 Godwin Lucas Ftakar          
Malta National Final   12 Catherine Vigar Int u jien         2
Portugal National Final   1 Mariel No teu sorriso 85     85 5
Portugal National Final   2 Toy E até quando 75     75 6
Portugal National Final   3 T & Gus Bye Lili Bye 126     126 4
Portugal National Final   4 Bloco Fazer uma canção 155     155 2
Portugal National Final   5 Dulce Lusitana paixão 166     166 1
Portugal National Final   6 Pedro Chaves & Paula Monteiro Sem adeus 67     67 7
Portugal National Final   7 Carla Sofia Te amo e não pensei 146     146 3
Portugal National Final   8 Emanuel Com muito amor 38     38 8
Sweden National Final   1 Laila Dahl Annie 33     33 4
Sweden National Final   2 Pernilla Wahlgren Tvillingsjäl          
Sweden National Final   3 Diana Nunez Kärlekens dans          
Sweden National Final   4 John Ekedahl Stanna du i dina drömma          
Sweden National Final   5 Jessica Wimert Änglar          
Sweden National Final   6 Towe Jaarnek Ett liv med dej 46     46 2
Sweden National Final   7 Jim Jidhed Kommer du ihåg mej 45     45 3
Sweden National Final   8 Carola Fångad av en stormvind 78     78 1
Sweden National Final   9 Tove Naess Låt mej se ett under 29     29 5
Sweden National Final   10 Sharon Dyall Ge mig ett svar          
Switzerland National Final   1 Marco, Daria & Mattia Zappa La nave va 22     22 5
Switzerland National Final   2 Christine Nachbauer Segel im wind 13     13 8
Switzerland National Final   3 Claude Lander Laissez-le vivre 11     11 9
Switzerland National Final   4 R.C.O. Ruhelos 20     20 6
Switzerland National Final   5 Daniela Simons Come finira 38     38 2
Switzerland National Final   6 Suisse Home Home Suisse Home 15     15 7
Switzerland National Final   7 Sandra Simo Canzone per te 50     50 1
Switzerland National Final   8 Chris Lorens Ein ganzes leben lang 34     34 3
Switzerland National Final   9 Carol Rich Donner la main 27     27 5
Turkey National Final   1 Izel Çelicöz, Can Ugurluer & Reyhan Karaca Iki dakika 68     68 1
Turkey National Final   2 Cenk Sökmen Öyle bir dünya 26     26 10
Turkey National Final   3 Sebnem Özsaran Yalnisligim 37     37 6
Turkey National Final   4 Grup 4 x 1 Hey sen 36     36 7
Turkey National Final   5 Fatih Erkoç Üzüleceksin 4     4 13
Turkey National Final   6 Arzu Ece & Gür Akad Sessiz geceler 60     60 2
Turkey National Final   7 Melis Sökmen & Ercüment Vural Son defa 51     51 5
Turkey National Final   8 Rüya Ersavci & Grup Turkish Delight Turkish Delight 54     54 3
Turkey National Final   9 Sonat Bagcan Dün gibi 9     9 11
Turkey National Final   10 Fatih Erkoç Gülbeyaz sökagi 27     27 9
Turkey National Final   11 Grup Festival Festival 54     54 3
Turkey National Final   12 Cemil Sagyasar Gel 8     8 12
Turkey National Final   13 Cenk Sökmen Belki bir gün 2     2 14
Turkey National Final   14 Adnan Göyken Hamburger 28     28 8
United Kingdom National Final   1 Ravenscroft Partnership We will protect you   36047   36047 5
United Kingdom National Final   2 Chris Ellis Straight to your heart   14231   14231 7
United Kingdom National Final   3 Samantha Janus A message to your heart   108896   108896 1
United Kingdom National Final   4 Christie Nothing on this earth   17296   17296 6
United Kingdom National Final   5 Malcolm Roberts One love   11250   11250 8
United Kingdom National Final   6 Lorraine Craig A little bit of heaven   61589   61589 3
United Kingdom National Final   7 Julie Finney True love   58146   58146 4
United Kingdom National Final   8 Brendan Faye Lover come in   95696   95696 2
Yugoslavia National Final   1 Tedi Spalato Gospode moj 29     29 5
Yugoslavia National Final   2 Zorana Pavic Ritam ljubavi 26     26 6
Yugoslavia National Final   3 Milica Milisavljevic-Dugalic Sta ce nebo reci 20     20 10
Yugoslavia National Final   4 Bebi Dol Brazil 68     68 1
Yugoslavia National Final   5 Miran Rudan Ne reci goodbye 5     5 15
Yugoslavia National Final   6 Jelena Dzoja Cuvaj se ljubavi 9     9 13
Yugoslavia National Final   7 Margarita Hristova Daj mi krilja 3     3 16
Yugoslavia National Final   8 Vesna Ivic Ime 11     11 11
Yugoslavia National Final   9 Ivana Banfic Daj, povedi me 57     57 3
Yugoslavia National Final   10 Helena Blagne Navaden majski dan 25     25 7
Yugoslavia National Final   11 Seri Da li vec spavas 6     6 14
Yugoslavia National Final   12 Ponocni Expres Pjesma o tebi 22     22 8
Yugoslavia National Final   13 Toni Cetinski Marina 22     22 8
Yugoslavia National Final   14 Daniel Ma daj obuci levisice 66     66 2
Yugoslavia National Final   15 Anastasija Nizamova-Muhic Molitva 11     11 11
Yugoslavia National Final   16 Zerina Cokoja Bez tebe 52     52 4
Advertisements

HAVE A SAY