Advertisements

NATIONAL FINALS 1981

COUNTRY SHOW NO ORDER ARTIST(S) SONG TITLE JURY PUBLIC SMS TOTAL RANK
Austria National Final   1 Marty Brem Und ich singe   14%   14% 3
Austria National Final   2 Marty Brem Wenn du da bist   51%   51% 1
Austria National Final   3 Marty Brem Clown   35%   35% 2
Belgium Heat 1 1 Della Bosiers Mij kan niets meer gebeuren          
Belgium Heat 1 2 Ronald Als men iemand zo bemint          
Belgium Heat 1 3 Jacky Lafon Dag meneer          
Belgium Heat 1 4 Jef Elbers Gummibal          
Belgium Heat 1 5 Fancy Free De wereld is een showtoneel          
Belgium Heat 1 6 Jo Vally De wereld draait          
Belgium Heat 1 7 Anne-Marie Twee is teveel          
Belgium Heat 1 8 John Sates Topconditie          
Belgium Heat 1 9 De Opera De opera          
Belgium Heat 1 10 Gene Summer Zing het maar          
Belgium Heat 1 11 Perte Totale Compagnie verliefd          
Belgium Heat 1 12 Johnny White Op dat kamertje voor ons twee          
Belgium Heat 2 1 Jennifer In mijn armen          
Belgium Heat 2 2 Rik Heylen Groep Vanavond en vannacht          
Belgium Heat 2 3 Stella Veel te veel          
Belgium Heat 2 4 Dorina Het ware geluk          
Belgium Heat 2 5 Patty Devick Daar waar liefde is          
Belgium Heat 2 6 Cindy Ik ben verliefd          
Belgium Heat 2 7 Mary Helena Liefde is…          
Belgium Heat 2 8 Bea Cardon Elke traan          
Belgium Heat 2 9 Peter En Zout Eens was het anders          
Belgium Heat 2 10 Ria Geraerts Dromen bouwen          
Belgium Heat 2 11 Ann Michel Ik ben gelukkig          
Belgium Heat 2 12 Claire Zonder jou          
Belgium Heat 3 1 Johan Stollz Hello hello          
Belgium Heat 3 2 Nancy Dee Blij bij je te zijn          
Belgium Heat 3 3 Mary Scott Ik ga weg van jou          
Belgium Heat 3 4 Mark Manuel Marianne uit vroeger dagen          
Belgium Heat 3 5 Kathy & Nancy Zaterdagavond          
Belgium Heat 3 6 Emly Starr Samson & Delilah          
Belgium Heat 3 7 Lester & Denwood Bonnie          
Belgium Heat 3 8 Lode de Ceuster Dit wijsje vond ik in jouw ogen          
Belgium Heat 3 9 Mik Deboes Ik kom terug          
Belgium Heat 3 10 Venus Talisman          
Belgium Heat 3 11 Liliane St. Pierre Brussel          
Belgium Heat 3 12 Karin Setter Er was een tijd          
Belgium National Final   1 Fancy Free De wereld is een showtoneel          
Belgium National Final   2 De Opera De opera          
Belgium National Final   3 Gene Summer Zing het maar          
Belgium National Final   4 Stella Veel te veel          
Belgium National Final   5 Ann Michel Ik ben gelukkig          
Belgium National Final   6 Johan Stollz Hello, hello          
Belgium National Final   7 Emly Starr Samson & Delilah         1
Belgium National Final   8 Lester & Denwood Bonnie          
Belgium National Final   9 Venus Talisman          
Belgium National Final   10 Liliane St. Pierre Brussel          
Denmark National Final   1 Hans Mosters Vovse King Kong Boogie 375     375 2
Denmark National Final   2 Anniqua Sikken dejlig dame 359     359 3
Denmark National Final   3 Tommy Seebach & Debbie Cameron Krøller eller ej 441     441 1
Denmark National Final   4 Theis Jensen Satchmo 210     210 5
Denmark National Final   5 Elmer & Klubien En tragisk komedie 283     283 4
Finland National Final   1 Tapani Kansa Sunnuntailapsi 5     5 6
Finland National Final   2 Paula Koivuniemi Ei tule toista kertaa 1     1 8
Finland National Final   3 Mikko Alatalo Leuhkat eväät 30     30 2
Finland National Final   4 Frederik Titanic 3     3 7
Finland National Final   5 Taiska Hiroshima 27     27 3
Finland National Final   6 Markku Aro & Nisa Soraya Mun suothan tulla vierees sun 13     13 5
Finland National Final   7 Riki Sorsa Reggae OK 66     66 1
Finland National Final   8 Juice Leskinen Ilomantsi 26     26 4
Finland Semifinal     Tapani Kansa Sunnuntailapsi          
Finland Semifinal     Paula Koivuniemi Ei tule toista kertaa          
Finland Semifinal     Mikko Alatalo Leuhkat eväät          
Finland Semifinal     Frederik Titanic          
Finland Semifinal     Taiska Hiroshima          
Finland Semifinal     Markku Aro & Nisa Soraya Mun suothan tulla vierees sun          
Finland Semifinal     Riki Sorsa Reggae OK          
Finland Semifinal     Juice Leskinen Ilomantsi          
Finland Semifinal     Cumulus Jos vielä ees kerran sais kunnon jenkan          
Finland Semifinal     Marketta Joutsi Tangetto          
Finland Semifinal     Leevi & The Leevings Sinisilmä, mansikkasuu          
Finland Semifinal     Tomas Ek Tuhlaajapoika          
Finland Semifinal     Eija Ahvo Allegro          
Finland Semifinal     Aija Pentinmikko Virta          
Finland Semifinal     Pepe Willberg Nouse aamuusi          
France Semifinal 1 1 Evelyne Geller Les yeux fermés          
France Semifinal 1 2 David Christie Pour une fille quelque part          
France Semifinal 1 3 Noëlle Danse          
France Semifinal 1 4 Jorge Rafael C’est un oiseau de papier          
France Semifinal 1 5 Amour Un homme s’était levé          
France Semifinal 2 1 Anne Lorric Folie des années 80          
France Semifinal 2 2 Claude Mainguy Mes premières fois          
France Semifinal 2 3 Anne-Marie Romain Question d’heure, question de temps          
France Semifinal 2 4 Jeff Barnell De visage en visage          
France Semifinal 2 5 Jean Gabilou Humanahum          
France Semifinal 2 6 Frida Boccara Voilà comment je t’aime          
France National Final   1 Evelyne Geller Les yeux fermés   165   165 3
France National Final   2 Jorge Rafael C’est un oiseau de papier   242   242 2
France National Final   3 Amour Un homme s’était levé   116   116 6
France National Final   4 Jeff Barnell De visage en visage   131   131 5
France National Final   5 Jean Gabilou Humanahum   273   273 1
France National Final   6 Frida Boccara Voilà comment je t’aime   159   159 4
Germany National Final   1 Janz Steine 2355     2355 10
Germany National Final   2 Nina Martin Männer 2292     2292 11
Germany National Final   3 Tacco Ockersee Träume brauchen zeit 2269     2269 12
Germany National Final   4 Lenz Hauser & Harald Stümpfl Moment 2856     2856 8
Germany National Final   5 Thomas Fuchsberger Josephine 2956     2956 7
Germany National Final   6 Rudolf Rock & Die Schocker Mein transistorradio 2735     2735 9
Germany National Final   7 Lena Valaitis Johnny Blue 5023     5023 1
Germany National Final   8 Martin Mann Boogie woogie 4039     4039 3
Germany National Final   9 Jürgen Rendfordt Barfuss durch ein feuer 3963     3963 4
Germany National Final   10 Leinemann Das ungeheuer von Loch Ness 3921     3921 5
Germany National Final   11 The Hornettes Mannequin 4304     4304 2
Germany National Final   12 Peter Cornelius Träumer, tramps und clowns 3769     3769 6
Ireland National Final   1 Tara Not tonight Josephine 1     1 7
Ireland National Final   2 Nicola Kerr The one in my life 14     14 5
Ireland National Final   3 Sheeba Horoscopes 21     21 1
Ireland National Final   4 Tony Kenny Can’t be without you 16     16 3
Ireland National Final   5 Helen Jordan Share my love 14     14 5
Ireland National Final   6 Duskey Sisters Where does that love come from 16     16 3
Ireland National Final   7 Sylvia McFaddon Don’t walk away 0     0 8
Ireland National Final   8 Nevada My pet parrot 18     18 2
Israel National Final   1 Eitan Massouri Etmol 35     35 7
Israel National Final   2 Milk & Honey Serenada 61     61 4
Israel National Final   3 Mike Burstein Sviv kol ha’olam 57     57 6
Israel National Final   4 Sexta Cinderela 75     75 2
Israel National Final   5 Miri Aloni Piyus 11     11 10
Israel National Final   6 Irit Bulka Mona Lisa 31     31 8
Israel National Final   7 Gary Eckstein Aya ve Dan 4     4 12
Israel National Final   8 Hedva Amrani Bo elay 24     24 9
Israel National Final   9 Shlomo Gronich & Dafna Armoni Kaleidoscope 6     6 11
Israel National Final   10 Avi Toledano Carnaval 69     69 3
Israel National Final   11 Hakol Over Habibi Halayla 91     91 1
Israel National Final   12 Yigal Bashan Ten li 58     58 5
Netherlands National Final   1 Lucy Steymel Een nieuw begin 8     8 5
Netherlands National Final   2 Lucy Steymel & The Millionairs Stap voor stap 8     8 5
Netherlands National Final   3 Maribelle Marionette 27     27 2
Netherlands National Final   4 Maribelle Fantasie 23     23 3
Netherlands National Final   5 Ben Cramer Retour 3     3 8
Netherlands National Final   6 Ben Cramer Marianne 0     0 10
Netherlands National Final   7 The Familee Sim sa la bim 2     2 9
Netherlands National Final   8 The Familee Festival 9     9 4
Netherlands National Final   9 Linda Williams Het is een wonder 34     34 1
Netherlands National Final   10 Linda Williams Zo is het leven 6     6 7
Norway National Final   1 Alex Rock’n roller 52     52 5
Norway National Final   2 Unit Five Lei mae hjem 64     64 2
Norway National Final   3 Dollie 1984 49     49 6
Norway National Final   4 Berit Nyheim Rock’n roll 19     19 10
Norway National Final   5 Inger Lise Rypdal Tanker 63     63 3
Norway National Final   6 Eigil Berg Lorelei 35     35 9
Norway National Final   7 Halvdan Sivertsen Liv laga 39     39 7
Norway National Final   8 Darlings Født på ny 36     36 8
Norway National Final   9 Tramteatret Det er vår tur nå 59     59 4
Norway National Final   10 Finn Kalvik Aldri i livet 79     79 1
Portugal National Final   1 Samuel Tempo de partir 117     117 6
Portugal National Final   2 Carlos Alberto Moniz & Maria do Amparo Olá rapariga, olá 68     68 10
Portugal National Final   3 Bric-À-Brac Daqui deste país 123     123 5
Portugal National Final   4 Maria Guinot Um adeus, um recomeço 133     133 3
Portugal National Final   5 Joana & Pedro Amar em Agosto 110     110 7
Portugal National Final   6 Doce Ali-Bábá, um homem das Arábias 128     128 4
Portugal National Final   7 Cocktail Vem esquecer o passado 103     103 8
Portugal National Final   8 António Branco Tanto e tão pouco 71     71 9
Portugal National Final   9 José Cid Morrer de amor por ti 165     165 2
Portugal National Final   10 Carlos Paião Play-back 203     203 1
Portugal National Final   11 Zélia Rodrigues Foste o mar 50     50 11
Portugal National Final   12 Zélia Lopes Manhã do meu sonho 8     8 12
Sweden National Final   1 Janne Lucas Rocky mountain 50     50 3
Sweden National Final   2 Anders Glenmark Det är mitt liv – det är jag 41     41 4
Sweden National Final   3 Kicki Moberg Men natten är vår 28     28 5
Sweden National Final   4 Björn Skifs Fångad i en dröm 59     59 1
Sweden National Final   5 Sweets ‘n’ Chips God morgon 53     53 2
Switzerland National Final   1 Peter, Sue & Marc Io senza te 30     30 1
Switzerland National Final   2 Rose Brown Du fehlst mir 13     13 5
Switzerland National Final   3 Pascal Auberson Comme l’eau de la mer 16     16 4
Switzerland National Final   4 Ireen Indra Io 21     21 3
Switzerland National Final   5 Swiss Union San Gottardo 25     25 2
Switzerland National Final   6 Mariella Farré Una cosa meravigliosa 6     6 6
Turkey National Final   1 Kayahan Acar Dostluk         6
Turkey National Final   2 Ibo & Grup Vize Nerede o eski tangolar         5
Turkey National Final   3 Aysegül Aldinç & Modern Folk Üçlüsü Istanbul Istanbul         3
Turkey National Final   4 Coskun Demir Miras         4
Turkey National Final   5 Füsun Önal Bigudi         2
Turkey National Final   6 Aysegül Aldinç & Modern Folk Üçlüsü Dönme dolap         1
United Kingdom National Final   1 Headache Not without your ticket (don’t go) 50     50 7
United Kingdom National Final   2 Gary Benson All cried out 63     63 4
United Kingdom National Final   3 Unity For only a day 38     38 8
United Kingdom National Final   4 Beyond Wish 67     67 3
United Kingdom National Final   5 Bucks Fizz Making your mind up 97     97 1
United Kingdom National Final   6 Gem Have you ever been in love 63     63 4
United Kingdom National Final   7 Leslie Carling Where are you now 56     56 6
United Kingdom National Final   8 Liquid Gold Don’t panic 70     70 2
Yugoslavia National Final   1 Neda Ukraden Sve sto se odgadja, to se ne dogadja 33     33 7
Yugoslavia National Final   2 Verica Ristevska Bez neznosti 3     3 14
Yugoslavia National Final   3 Dejan Petkovic Emanuel 38     38 6
Yugoslavia National Final   4 Ratko Kraljevic Propustila si sansu 19     19 10
Yugoslavia National Final   5 Biserka Spevec Sama 17     17 11
Yugoslavia National Final   6 Novi Fosili Oko moje 67     67 2
Yugoslavia National Final   7 Maja Odzaklievska Ne podnosim dan 20     20 9
Yugoslavia National Final   8 Margica Antevska, Lazar Necovski & Marina Puharic Moj san 5     5 13
Yugoslavia National Final   9 Hazard Marie, ne pisi pesmi vec 41     41 5
Yugoslavia National Final   10 Seid Memic-Vajta Lejla 71     71 1
Yugoslavia National Final   11 Alenka Pinteric Taksna sem kot me zelis 3     3 14
Yugoslavia National Final   12 Shpresa Gashi Jutranja zelja 6     6 12
Yugoslavia National Final   13 Srebrna Krila Kulminacija 61     61 3
Yugoslavia National Final   14 Sabri Fejzulahu Razmazeni talas 2     2 16
Yugoslavia National Final   15 Sladana Milosevic Recept za ljubav 28     28 8
Yugoslavia National Final   16 Srdjan Marjanovic Ti me nazovi 50     50 4
Advertisements