Advertisements
INFORMATION DESK

NATIONAL FINALS 2017

ALBANIA – FIRST SEMI FINAL

Draw Artist Song
1 Flaka Krelani “Osiris”
2 Xhejni Lito “Pritja”
3 Genc Salihu “Këtu”
4 Erlind Zeraliu “Dhimbja e gëzimit”
5 Xhesika Polo “Eva jam unë”
6 Festina Mejzini “Atje lart”
7 Edea Demaliaj “Besoj në ëndrra”
8 Neki Emra “Dashuri dhe urrejtje”
9 Yll Limani “Shiu”
10 Franc Koruni “Macka”
11 Orges Toçe “Shi diamantësh”
12 LYNX “Sot”

ALBANIA – SECOND SEMI FINAL

Draw Artist Song
1 Elson Braha “Edhe një herë”
2 Lorela “Me ty”
3 Tiri “Më zgjo”
4 Fabiola Agalliu & Agnesa Çavolli “Shkon e vjen”
5 Rezarta Smaja “Pse prite gjatë”
6 Dilan Reka “Mos harro”
7 Albulena Jashari “Fjalët ia lë zemrës”
8 XUXI “Metropol”
9 Luka & Serxhio Hajdini “Koha plaket”
10 Classic Boys “Dashuria për jetën”
11 Linda Rukaj “Vija e lumit”
12 Lindita Halimi “Botë”

ALBANIA – FINAL

Draw Artist Song Jury votes
Televote
Total Place
Total
1 Franc Koruni “Macka” 2 1 4 4 1 12 12 11
2 Lorela “Me ty” 3 4 1 8 8 12
3 Xhesika Polo “Eva jam unë” 4 1 5 5 14
4 XUXI “Metropol” 3 3 3 1 5 10 3 2 30 30 5
5 Fabiola Agalliu & Agnesa Çavolli “Shkon e vjen” 2 5 7 7 13
6 Dilan Reka “Mos harro” 1 3 10 5 3 7 10 4 43 7 50 3
7 Lindita Halimi “Botë” 7 10 10 7 3 10 3 10 10 5 5 80 5 85 1
8 Flaka Krelani “Osiris” 2 4 4 2 5 10 27 3 30 5
9 Rezarta Smaja “Pse prite gjatë” 5 4 1 5 3 2 20 4 24 7
10 Edea Demaliaj “Besoj në ëndrra” 5 7 2 2 7 23 23 9
11 Yll Limani “Shiu” 10 7 7 2 1 2 4 7 40 10 50 3
12 LYNX “Sot” 2 1 1 2 4 3 13 1 14 10
13 Orges Toçe “Shi diamantësh” 4 1 10 5 1 3 24 24 7
14 Genc Salihu “Këtu” 5 4 5 10 7 7 7 7 52 2 54 2

BELARUS – FINAL

DENMARK – FINAL

FIRST ROUND

Artist Song Result
1 Ida Una “One” Superfinalist
4 Anja Nissen “Where I Am” Superfinalist
10 Johanna Beijbom “A.S.A.P.” Superfinalist
2 Thomas Ring “Vesterbro”
3 Rikke Skytte “Color My World”
5 Calling Mercury “Big Little Lies”
6 Anthony “Smoke In My Eyes”
7 René Machon “Warriors”
8 Sada Vidoo “Northern Lights”
9 Jeanette Bonde “Hurricane”

SUPER FINAL

Artist Song Televote Hank
4 Anja Nissen “Where I Am” 64% 1
1 Ida Una “One” 26% 2
10 Johanna Beijbom “A.S.A.P” 10% 3

ESTONIA – FIRST SEMI FINAL

ESTONIA – SECOND SEMI FINAL

FINLAND – FINAL

GEORGIA – FINAL

GERMANY – FINAL

FIRST ROUND

PLACE ARTIST SONG TELEVOTES DRAW
1 (Q) Levina When We Were Young 89,156 5
2 (Q) Helene Nissen Folsom Prison Blues 49,964 1
3 (Q) Axel Feige You Know My Name 39,242 4
4 Felicia Lu Kürbiß Dancing On My Own 13,139 3
5 Yosefin Buohler Love On Top 12,748 2

SECOND ROUND

PLACE ARTIST SONG TELEVOTES DRAW
1 (Q) Levina Wildfire 79,811 3
2 (Q) Axel Feige Wildfire 47,639 2
3 Helene Nissen Wildfire 41,459 1

THIRD ROUND

PLACE ARTIST SONG TELEVOTES DRAW
1 (Q) Levina Wildfire 124,326
2 (Q) Levina Perfect Life 60,474 2
3 Axel Feige Perfect Life 57,631 1
4 Axel Feige Wildfire 36,266

SUPER FINAL – FOURTH ROUND

PLACE ARTIST SONG TELEVOTES DRAW
1 (W) Levina Perfect Life 100,407 2
2 Levina Wildfire 45,285 1

HUNGARY – HEAT 1

Draw Artist Song Caramel Zséda K. Frenreisz M. Both Viewers Total Result
1 Dávid Henderson “White Shadows” 9 8 8 7 5 37 Advanced
2 Leander Kills “Élet” 9 8 8 9 6 40 Advanced
5 Viki Singh “Rain” 9 9 8 7 6 39 Advanced
6 Spoon 21 “Deák” 9 9 8 7 6 39 Advanced
8 Benji “Karcok” 6 8 9 7 6 36 Advanced
10 Roma Soul “Nyitva a ház” 9 8 8 9 6 40 Advanced
3 Calidora “Glory” 7 7 5 6 5 30 Eliminated
4 The Wings “Mint a hurrikán” 7 7 7 6 5 32 Eliminated
7 Kata Csondor “Create” 6 7 6 7 6 32 Eliminated
9 Rocktenors “Ősz” 7 7 7 6 6 33 Eliminated

HUNGARY – HEAT 2

Draw Artist Song Caramel Zséda K. Frenreisz M. Both Viewers Total Result
6 Kállay Saunders Band “17” 9 9 9 8 7 42 Advanced
9 Gina Kanizsa “Fall Like Rain” 10 9 9 9 5 42 Advanced
1 Peet Project “Kill Your Monster” 8 9 9 8 6 40 Advanced
4 Chase “Dust In the Wind” 9 9 8 7 6 39 Advanced
5 Mrs. Columbo “Frozen King” 8 8 8 8 6 38 Advanced
10 Ádám Szabó “Together” 8 7 8 7 8 38 Advanced
7 Zoltán Mujahid “On My Own” 8 8 7 6 7 36 Eliminated
8 P. Kovary & The Royal Rebels “It’s a Riot” 8 7 8 7 6 36 Eliminated
2 Andi Tóth “I’ve Got a Fire” 7 8 7 6 6 34 Eliminated
3 AnnaElza feat. Juli Kása “Jártam” 8 7 6 8 5 34 Eliminated

HUNGARY – HEAT 3

HUNGARY – FIRST SEMI FINAL

Participants Song Title Jury Public Total
Dávid Henderson White Shadows 31 6 37
Gigi Radics See It Through 35 7 42 Q
Chase Dust In the Wind 31 6 37
Joci Pápai Origo 38 7 45 Q
Gina Kanizsa Fall Like Rain 40 5 45 Q
Soulwave Kalandor 30 7 37 Q
Spoon 21 Deák 31 6 37
The Couple Vége van 31 5 36
Viki Singh Rain 32 6 38

HUNGARY – SECOND SEMI FINAL

HUNGARY – FINAL

ICELAND – FIRST SEMI FINAL

Artist Song Televote Rank
1 Aron Hannes Emilsson “Nótt” Qualified
2 Hildur “Bammbaramm”
3 Rúnar Eff Rúnarsson “Mér við hlið” Qualified
4 Júlí Heiðar & Þórdís Birna “Heim til þín”
5 Erna Mist Pétursdóttir “Skuggamynd”
6 Arnar Jónsson & Rakel Pálsdóttir “Til mín” Qualified

ICELAND – SECOND SEMI FINAL

coming soon

ICELAND – FINAL

coming soon

ISRAEL – THE NEXT STAR FINAL

Duel Draw Artist Song JURY Score Result
Amdursky Peles Skaat Static & Tavori
First Round
Second Round
II 4 Diana Golbi “Euphoria” Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png 84% Second Round
I 1 Imri Ziv “Halo” Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png 78% Second Round
II 3 Julieta “My Number One” Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Red Arrow Down.svg Red Arrow Down.svg Red Arrow Down.svg 53% Saved
I 2 Beatbox Element “Hey Mama” Red Arrow Down.svg Red Arrow Down.svg Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png 55% Eliminated
III 1 Julieta “Shikorim meahava” Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png 58% 3
III 3 Diana Golbi “Purple Rain” Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png 67% 2
III 2 Imri Ziv “Because of You” Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png Blue Arrow Up Darker.png 74% 1

ITALY – FIRST NIGHT

Artist Draw Song Votes Place
Press Public Total
Fabrizio Moro 2 “Portami via” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Elodie 3 “Tutta colpa mia” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Lodovica Comello 4 “Il cielo non mi basta” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Fiorella Mannoia 5 “Che sia benedetta” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Alessio Bernabei 6 “Nel mezzo di un applauso” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Al Bano 7 “Di rose e di spine” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Samuel 8 “Vedrai” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Ermal Meta 11 “Vietato morire” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Giusy Ferreri 1 “Fa talmente male” TBA TBA TBA Bottom-three
Ron 9 “L’ottava meraviglia” TBA TBA TBA Bottom-three
Clementino 10 “Ragazzi fuori” TBA TBA TBA Bottom-three

ITALY – SECOND NIGHT

Artist Draw Song Votes Place
Press Public Total
Marco Masini 2 “Spostato di un secondo” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Sergio Sylvestre 4 “Con te” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Gigi D’Alessio 5 “La prima stella” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Michele Bravi 6 “Il diario degli errori” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Paola Turci 7 “Fatti bella per te” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Francesco Gabbani 8 “Occidentali’s Karma” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Michele Zarrillo 9 “Mani nelle mani” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Chiara 10 “Nessun posto è casa mia” TBA TBA TBA Top-eight
Bianca Atzei 1 “Ora esisti solo tu” TBA TBA TBA Bottom-three
Nesli feat. Alice Paba 3 “Do retta a te” TBA TBA TBA Bottom-three
Raige feat. Giulia Luzi 11 “Togliamoci la voglia” TBA TBA TBA Bottom-three

NEWCOMERS

Artist Draw Song Votes Place
Press Public Total
Francesco Guasti 2 “Universo” TBA TBA TBA Top-two
Leonardo Lamacchia 4 “Ciò che resta” TBA TBA TBA Top-two
Marianne Mirage 1 “Le canzoni fanno male” TBA TBA TBA Bottom-two
Braschi 3 “Nel mare non ci sono i coccodrilli” TBA TBA TBA Bottom-two

ITALY – THIRD NIGHT

COVERS
Artist Song (Original artist) Votes Place
Press Public Total
Marco Masini “Signor Tenente” (Giorgio Faletti) 3
Paola Turci “Un’emozione da poco” (Anna Oxa) 2
Ermal Meta “Amara terra mia” (Domenico Modugno) 1
Al Bano “Pregherò” (Adriano Celentano)
Bianca Atzei “Con il nastro rosa” (Lucio Battisti)
Alessio Bernabei “Un giorno credi” (Edoardo Bennato)
Michele Bravi “La stagione dell’amore” (Franco Battiato)
Clementino “Svalutation” (Adriano Celentano)
Lodovica Comello “Le mille bolle blu” (Mina)
Gigi D’Alessio “L’immensità” (Don Backy)
Elodie “Quando finisce un amore” (Riccardo Cocciante)
Giusy Ferreri “Il paradiso” (Patty Pravo)
Francesco Gabbani “Susanna” (Adriano Celentano)
Chiara Galiazzo “Diamante” (Zucchero Fornaciari)
Fiorella Mannoia “Sempre e per sempre” (Francesco De Gregori)
Fabrizio Moro “La leva calcistica della classe ’68” (Francesco De Gregori)
Nesli feat. Alice Paba “Ma il cielo è sempre più blu” (Rino Gaetano)
Raige feat. Giulia Luzi “C’era un ragazzo che come me amava i Beatles e i Rolling Stones” (Gianni Morandi)
Ron “Insieme a te non ci sto più” (Caterina Caselli)
Samuel “Ho difeso il mio amore” (I Nomadi)
Sergio Sylvestre “La pelle nera” (Nino Ferrer)
Michele Zarrillo “Se tu non torni” (Miguel Bosè)
REPECHAGE
Draw Artist Song
Public Press Total
1 Ron L’ottava meraviglia TBA TBA top-four
3 Bianca Atzei Ora esisti solo tu TBA TBA top-four
4 Clementino Ragazzi fuori TBA TBA top-four
5 Giusy Ferreri Fa talmente male TBA TBA top-four
2 Raige feat. Giulia Luzi Togliamoci la voglia TBA TBA bottom-two
6 Nesli feat. Alice Paba Do retta a te TBA TBA bottom-two

NEWCOMERS

Draw Artist Song
Public Press Total
1 Maldestro Canzone per Federica TBA TBA top-two
4 Lele Ora mai TBA TBA top-two
2 Tommaso Pini Cose che danno ansia TBA TBA bottom-two
3 Valeria Farinacci Insieme TBA TBA bottom-two

ITALY – FOURTH NIGHT

ESTABLISHED ARTISTS

Artist Draw Song Votes Place
Press Public Total
Chiara Galiazzo 2 “Nessun posto è casa mia” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Samuel 3 “Vedrai” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Ermal Meta 5 “Vietato morire” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Michele Bravi 6 “Il diario degli errori” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Fiorella Mannoia 7 “Che sia benedetta” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Clementino 8 “Ragazzi fuori” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Lodovica Comello 9 “Il cielo non mi basta” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Paola Turci 11 “Fatti bella per te” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Marco Masini 12 “Spostato di un secondo” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Francesco Gabbani 13 “Occidentali’s karma” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Michele Zarrillo 14 “Mani nelle mani” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Bianca Atzei 15 “Ora esisti solo tu” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Sergio Sylvestre 16 “Con te” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Elodie 17 “Tutta colpa mia” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Fabrizio Moro 18 “Portami via” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Alessio Bernabei 20 “Nel mezzo di un applauso” TBA TBA TBA top-sixteen
Ron 1 “L’ottava meraviglia” TBA TBA TBA bottom-four
Al Bano 4 “Di rose e di spine” TBA TBA TBA bottom-four
Gigi D’Alessio 10 “La prima stella” TBA TBA TBA bottom-four
Giusy Ferreri 19 “Fa talmente male” TBA TBA TBA bottom-four

NEWCOMERS

Artist Draw Song Votes Place
Press Public Total
Lele 2 “Ora mai” TBA TBA TBA 1
Maldestro 3 “Canzone per Federica” TBA TBA TBA 2
Francesco Guasti 4 “Universo” TBA TBA TBA 3
Leonardo La Macchia 1 “Ciò che resta” TBA TBA TBA 4

ITALY – FINAL

FIRST ROUND

Artist Draw Song Votes Place
Expert Jury
(weight 30%)
Opinion Poll
(weight 30%)
Public
(weight 40%)
Total
Fiorella Mannoia 4 “Che sia benedetta” 15.00% 15.05% 12.73% 14.11% 1
Francesco Gabbani 10 “Occidentali’s Karma” 9.38% 11.88% 14.37% 12.13% 2
Ermal Meta 13 “Vietato morire” 13.75% 7.72% 7.63% 9.49% 3
Michele Bravi 16 “Il diaro degli errori” 10.63% 4.67% 10.59% 8.82% 4
Paola Turci 8 “Fatti bella per te” 13.75% 9.80% 4.15% 8.72% 5
Sergio Sylvestre 3 “Con te” 3.13% 7.30% 8.10% 6.37% 6
Fabrizio Moro 5 “Portami via” 4.38% 5.98% 7.94% 6.28% 7
Elodie 1 “Tutta colpa mia” 3.13% 6.78% 5.99% 5.37% 8
Bianca Atzei 9 “Ora esisti solo tu” 1.88% 6.02% 7.26% 5.27% 9
Samuel 15 “Vedrai” 5.63% 5.42% 2.11% 4.16% 10
Michele Zarrillo 2 “Mani nelle mani” 3.13% 3.80% 3.49% 3.48% 11
Lodovica Comello 14 “Il cielo non mi basta” 3.13% 3.18% 3.89% 3.45% 12
Marco Masini 7 “Spostato di un secondo” 2.50% 4.15% 3.63% 3.45% 13
Chiara Galiazzo 11 “Nessun posto è casa mia” 3.75% 3.68% 2.21% 3.11% 14
Alessio Bernabei 6 “Nel mezzo di un applauso” 3.75% 2.02% 3.21% 3.01% 15
Clementino 12 “Ragazzi fuori” 3.13% 2.55% 2.69% 2.78% 16

SUPER FINAL

Draw Artist Song Votes Place
Expert Jury
(weight 30%)
Opinion Poll
(weight 30%)
Public
(weight 40%)
Total
3 Francesco Gabbani “Occidentali’s Karma” 29.17% 33.50% 43.69% 36.27% 1
1 Fiorella Mannoia “Che sia benedetta” 27.08% 37.89% 33.21% 32.78% 2
2 Ermal Meta “Vietato morire” 43.75% 28.61% 23.10% 30.95% 3

LATVIA – HEAT 1

LATVIA – HEAT 2

Participant Song Title Public Vote Result
Online Televote/SMS Total
7 Santa Daņeļeviča “Your Breath” Advanced
9 My Radiant You “All I Know” Advanced
10 The Ludvig “I’m In Love With You” Advanced
11 Triana Park “Line” Advanced
1 Katrine Lukins “Silhouette” Eliminated
2 Markus Riva “Dynamite” Eliminated
3 Toms Kalderauskis “We Won’t Back Down” Eliminated
4 UP “One by One” Eliminated
5 Miks Galvanovskis “Runaway” Eliminated
6 The HiQ “Taju ot lyubvi” Eliminated
8 Laura & Chris “Little Weird” Eliminated

LATVIA – SEMI FINAL

Artist Song Public Vote Result
Online Televote Total
2 The Ludvig “I’m In Love With You” Advanced J
4 Santa Daņeļeviča “Your Breath” Advanced J
6 Triana Park “Line” Advanced P
8 My Radiant You “All I Know” Advanced P
1 Linda Leen “Who Is In Charge”
3 Franco Franco “Up”
5 Lauris Valters “Magic Years”
7 Miks Dukurs “Spiritual Priest”

LATVIA – FINAL

Draw Artist Song Public Vote RANK
WEB PUBLIC SPOTIFY TOTAL
4 Triana Park “Line” 1
3 My Radiant You “All I Know” 2
1 Santa Daņeļeviča “Your Breath” 3
2 The Ludvig “I’m in Love With You” 4

LITHUANIA – HEAT 1

Draw Artist Song Jury votes Public Total Place
Points
12 Edgaras Lubys “Could It Be?” 12 505 10 22 1
6 Sasha Song “Never Felt Like This Before” 10 438 8 18 2
3 Paula Valentaitė “Never Let You Go” 5 821 12 17 3
4 Golden Monkeys “Septyni dievai” 7 423 7 14 4
9 Benas Malakauskas “Rolling” 8 284 4 12 5/6
11 Otreya “Last Two Weeks” 6 390 6 12 5/6
10 Tadas Rimgaila & Samanta Tīna “Tavo oda” 2 290 5 7 7
5 Augustė Vedrickaitė “It’s Not Over (Not to Me)” 3 257 3 6 8
8 Audrius Petrauskas “Shine Like Gold” 5 228 1 6 9
7 Dagna Kondratavičiūtė “Feel It” 4 172 0 4 10
1 Justin3 “Streets of Vilnius” 1 244 2 3 11
2 Rūta Andruškevičiūtė “The Way to Your Heaven” 0 98 0 0 12

LITHUANIA – HEAT 2

Draw Artist Song Jury votes Public Total Place
Points
7 Mia “Sacrifice” 12 500 10 22 1
12 Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė “Love Shadow” 7 525 12 19 2
4 Gabrielius Vagelis “Feel Myself Free” 8 384 7 15 3
13 Valdas Lacko “It’s So Unfair” 6 451 8 14 4
5 Ieva Zasimauskaitė “You Saved Me” 10 361 3 13 5
1 E.G.O. “My Story” 5 377 6 11 6
2 Monee “Nnn” 3 376 5 8 7
9 Rasa Kaušiūtė “Fly” 5 339 2 7 8
6 Rugilė Daujotaitė “Perkūne ugniaveidi” 2 362 4 6 9
10 Gabrielė Vilkickytė “Jūra” 4 313 1 5 10
11 Lawreigna “Freedom” 1 85 0 1 11
3 Varjetė “My Story” 0 306 0 0 12
8 Deividas Žygas “Only You” 0 42 0 0 13

LITHUANIA – HEAT 3

Artist Song Jury votes Public Total Place
Points
13 Greta Zazza “Like I Love You” 12 648 10 22 1
9 Gytis Ivanauskas “Get Frighten” 8 699 12 20 2
2 Fusedmarc “Rain of Revolution” 10 401 5 15 3
11 Vidas Bareikis & Ieva Zasimauskaitė “I Love My Phone” 7 619 8 15 4
1 Gražvydas “Paint the Sky Blue” 6 518 7 13 5
8 Milda Martinkėnaitė & Saulenė Chlevickaitė “Paperheart” 5 485 6 11 6
5 Strėlės “Bastard” 6 361 4 10 7
3 Marius Petrauskas “She’s My Universe” 3 320 3 6 8
7 Vilija Matačiūnaitė “I See the Lights” 4 307 1 5 9
12 Erika Astrauskaitė “No More” 3 314 2 5 10
10 HIT “I Wanna Love You Tonight” 3 233 0 3 11
4 Dovydas Petrošius “Love is Free” 0 111 0 0 12
6 Virgis Valuntonis “Victorious” 0 134 0 0 12

LITHUANIA – HEAT 4

Artist Song Jury Public Total Place
Points
11 Aistė Pilvelytė “I’m Like a Wolf” 12 1016 12 24 1
7 Alanas Chošnau “7 Days” 10 495 8 18 2
9 Queens of Roses “Fisherman” 5 567 10 15 3
8 Valerija Iljinaitė “You Made Me Glow” 7 353 6 13 4
4 Neringa Šiaudikytė “Running Out of Time” 8 169 4 12 5
3 Evaldas Vaikasas “Fire Kisses” 3 413 7 10 6
6 Shiny Raia “All You” 6 123 2 8 7
2 Julija Jegorova “Higher” 4 142 3 7 8
10 Audrius Janonis “Run” 2 217 5 7 9
1 Elvina Milkauskaitė “Try” 1 83 1 2 10
5 Vlad Max “I’ll Never Let You Down” 0 56 0 0 11

LITHUANIA – HEAT 5

LITHUANIA – HEAT 6

LITHUANIA – HEAT 7

Artist Song Jury Public SUM
ntl’  intl’
Aistė “I’m Like a Wolf” 12 6 18 10 1711 12 22 1
Sasha Song “Never Felt Like This …” 7 12 19 12 989 6 18 2
Greta Zazza “Like I Love You” 10 8 18 10 1132 8 18 3
Ieva “You Saved Me” 8 5 13 7 1002 7 14 4
Gytis “Get Frighten” 3 4 7 4 1539 10 14 5
Edgaras Lubys “Could It Be?” 6 10 16 8 503 5 13 6
E.G.O. “My Story” 5 7 12 6 462 4 10 7
Gražvydas “Paint the Sky Blue” 4 4 8 5 420 3 8 8

LITHUANIA – HEAT 8

Artist Song Jury Public Total
Lithuanian
Jury
International
Jury
Total Televote
7 Fusedmarc “Rain of Revolution” 12 5 17 10 1777 12 22 1
3 Gabrielius Vagelis “Feel Myself Free” 10 12 22 12 1082 8 20 2
2 Paula “Let U Go” 6 10 16 8 1365 10 18 3
5 Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė “Love Shadow” 8 8 16 8 1072 7 15 4
4 Queens of Roses “Fisherman” 4 6 10 5 1009 6 11 6
6 Mia “Sacrifice” 5 7 12 7 502 4 11 5
1 Alanas Chošnau “7 Days” 7 3 10 5 850 5 10 7
8 Valerija Iljinaitė “You Made Me Glow” 7 4 11 6 477 3 9 8

MALTA – FINAL

Artist Song Televote
16 Claudia Faniello “Breathlessly” 4,996 1
11 Janice Mangion “Kewkba” (Star) 4,544 2
4 Kevin Borg “Follow” 2,502 3
15 Brooke Borg “Unstoppable” 2,000 4
7 Franklin Calleja “Follow Me” 1,303 5
13 Maxine Pace “Bombshell” 627 6
3 Deborah C & Josef “Tonight” 572 7
2 Raquela Dalli Gonzi “Ray of Light” 551 8
12 Cherton Caruana “Fighting to Survive” 340 9
1 Klinsmann Coleiro “Laserlight” 332 10
8 Rhiannon “Fearless” 288 11
6 Crosswalk “So Simple” 245 12
14 Richard Edwards “You” 186 13
5 Jade Vella “Seconds Away” 166 14
10 Shauna Vassallo “Crazy Games” 159 15
9 Miriana Conte “Don’t Look Down” 156 16

MOLDOVA – SEMI FINAL

Artist Song Jury Televote Place Result
10 SunStroke Project “Hey, Mamma!” 67 12 1 Advanced
6 Ethno Republic & Surorile Osoianu “Discover Moldova” 65 10 2 Advanced
11 Diana Brescan “Breathe” 52 8 3 Advanced
8 Aurel Chirtoacă “Dor de mamă” 38 7 4 Advanced
7 Marks & Ștefăneț “Join Us in the Rain” 13 0 440 5 Advanced
13 Samir Loghin “Glow” 8 0 335 6 Advanced
4 Valeria Pașa “Freedom” 36 6 120 7 Advanced
1 Vozniuc feat. Vio Grecu “Don’t Lie” 26 5 113 8 Advanced
3 Sandy C “A Beautiful World” 25 4 108 9 Out
5 Sergiu Pungă “Ne-a fost iubirea un joc” 12 0 99 10 Out
14 THE ONE “Dance” 23 3 86 11 Out
2 Emilia Russu “If Only You” 21 2 81 12 Out
9 Big Flash Sound “Logic” 17 1 34 13 Out
12 Nadia Moșneagu “Never Give Up On Us” 3 0 16 14 Out

MOLDOVA – FINAL

Artist Song Jury Televote Total Place
1 SunStroke Project “Hey, Mamma!” 88 10 1539 12 22 1
7 Ethno Republic & Surorile Osoianu “Discover Moldova” 90 12 598 10 22 2
5 Diana Brescan “Breathe” 80 8 127 5 13 3
6 Marks & Ștefăneț “Join Us in the Rain” 38 4 471 8 12 4
3 Valeria Pașa “Freedom” 51 5 148 6 11 6
8 Vozniuc feat. Vio Grecu “Don’t Lie” 58 7 109 4 11 5
2 Samir Loghin “Glow” 34 3 217 7 10 7
4 Aurel Chirtoacă “Dor de mamă” 56 6 63 3 9 8

POLAND – FINAL

ROMANIA – SEMI FINAL

Participants Song Title Juries TOT
9 Ilinca ft. Alex Florea “Yodel It!” 12 12 12 12 12 60 Qualified
15 Xandra “Walk On By” 8 10 8 10 10 46 Qualified
13 MIHAI “I Won’t Surrender” 10 8 10 8 8 44 Qualified
2 Cristina Vasiu “Set the Skies on Fire” 7 7 4 7 7 32 Qualified
5 Instinct “Petale” 6 3 5 5 5 24 Qualified
4 Ramona Nerra “Save Me” 3 1 3 6 6 19 Qualified
6 Eduard Santha “Wild Child” 2 6 7 4 0 19 Qualified
7 Tavi Colen & Emma “We Own the Night” 1 0 1 2 4 8 Qualified
11 Maxim “Adu-ți aminte” 0 2 6 0 0 8 Qualified
1 Elizé & No Stress “Fără bariere” 0 0 2 3 2 7 Qualified
14 Ana-Maria Mirică “Spune-mi tu” 4 0 0 0 3 7
3 Tudor Turcu “Limitless” 0 5 0 0 1 6
8 Zanga “Două sticle” 0 0 0 0 5 5
10 Alexandra Crăescu “Hope” 0 4 0 1 0 5
12 D-lema “Adventure” 0 0 0 0 0 0

ROMANIA – FINAL

coming soon

PORTUGAL – FIRST SEMI FINAL

Artist Song Jury Televote Total
% Points
8 Viva La Diva “Nova glória” 10 12 22 1 Q
7 Salvador Sobral “Amar pelos dois” 12 8 20 2 Q
3 Fernando Daniel “Poema a dois” 7 10 17 3 Q
4 Deolinda Kinzimba “O que eu vi nos meus sonhos” 8 4 12 4 Q
2 Golden Slumbers “Para perto” 6 5 11 5
6 Lisa Garden “Without You” 4 7 11 6
5 Rui Drumond “O teu melhor” 3 6 9 7
1 Márcia “Agora” 5 3 8 8

PORTUGAL – SECOND SEMI FINAL

Participant Song Title Jury Public – Total
6 Celina da Piedade “Primavera” 12 7 19 1 Q
7 Jorge Benvinda “Gente bestial” 7 10 17 2 Q
4 Pedro Gonçalves “Don’t Walk Away” 4 12 16 3 Q
2 Lena d’Água “Nunca me fui embora” 10 4 14 4 Q
3 Beatriz Felício “Ao teu olhar” 8 5 13 5
5 Helena Kendall “Andamos no céu” 5 8 13 6
1 David Gomes “My Paradise” 6 6 12 7
8 Inês Sousa “Se o tempo não falasse” 3 3 6 8

PORTUGAL – FINAL

coming soon

SLOVENIA – FIRST SEMIFINAL

SLOVENIA – SECOND SEMI FINAL

SLOVENIA – FINAL

Artist Song Jury Televote Total Place
6 Omar Naber “On My Way” 64 5165 60 124 1
7 BQL “Heart of Gold” 42 13134 72 114 2
8 Raiven “Zažarim” 46 3292 48 94 3
2 Nuška Drašček “Flower in the Snow” 56 2032 12 68 4
4 Nika Zorjan “Fse” 20 2419 36 56 5
1 Sell Out “Ni panike” 0 2335 24 24 6
5 KiNG FOO “Wild Ride” 14 918 0 14 7
3 Tim Kores “Open Fire” 10 1543 0 10 8

SPAIN – FINAL

Artist Song (English Translation) Songwriter(s) Jury Televote Total Place
1 Manel Navarro “Do It for Your Lover” Manel Navarro 34 24 58 1a
6 Mirela “Contigo” (With you) Tony Sánchez-Ohlsson, Isaac Luke, Ander Pérez 22 36 58 2a
2 LeKlein “Ouch!!” David Ascanio, Vanesa Cortés, Albert Neve, Abel Ramos 22 30 52 3
5 Maika “Momento crítico” (Critical moment) Rafael Artesero, José Juan Santana 20 21 41 4
4 Mario Jefferson “Spin My Head” Chris Wahle 25 15 40 5
3 Paula Rojo “Lo que nunca fue” (What never was) Paula Rojo, Álvaro Bárcena 21 18 39 6

SWEDEN – SEMI FINAL 1

SWEDEN – SECOND SEMI FINAL

SWEDEN – THIRD SEMI FINAL

SWEDEN – FOURTH SEMI FINAL

Artist Song Rank
Jon Henrik Fjällgren feat. Aninia “En värld full av strider
(Vearelde gusnie jeenh vigkieh)”
1/2 Final
Wiktoria “As I Lay Me Down” 1/2 Final
Axel Schylström “När ingen ser” 3/4 Second chance
Loreen “Statements” 3/4 Second chance
Alice “Running with Lions” 5
Les Gordons “Bound to Fall” 6
Sara Varga & Juha Mulari “Du får inte ändra på mig” 7

SWEDEN – SECOND CHANCE

coming soon

SWEDEN – FINAL

coming soon

SWITZERLAND – FINAL

UKRAINE – SEMI FINAL 1

UKRAINE – SECOND SEMI FINAL

UKRAINE – SECOND SEMI FINAL

Artist Song Jury Public Total
8 Illaria “Thank You for My Way” 7 21.59% 8 15 1 Q
6 Rozhden “Saturn” 8 11.18% 5 13 2 Q
5 Detach “Distance” 4 17.71% 6 10 3
7 Panivalkova “Dokuchayu” 6 10.37% 4 10 4
3 Kuznetsov “Deep Shivers” 2 18.08% 7 9 5
4 Aghiazma “Synthetic Sun” 5 7.66% 2 7 6
2 Mila Nytych “Mystery” 3 7.66% 3 6 7
1 Letay “Svit chekaye” 1 5.76% 1 2 8

UKRAINE – THIRD SEMI FINAL

Draw Artist Song Jury Televote Total Place Result
Percentage Points
2 O.Torvald “Time” 7 19.70% 7 14 1 Advanced
6 Melovin “Wonder” 5 23.84% 8 13 2 Advanced
5 Kadnay “Freedom In My Mind” 8 14.50% 5 13 3 Eliminated
8 Vivienne Mort “Iniy” 6 15.36% 6 12 4 Eliminated
7 Green Grey “Future Is On” 4 10.15% 4 8 5 Eliminated
3 Anastasia Prudius “Flow” 3 7.71% 3 6 6 Eliminated
4 Vitaly Kozlovsky “I’m Your Light” 1 5.27% 2 3 7 Eliminated
1 Payushchie Trusy “Singing Pants” 2 3.48% 1 3 8 Eliminated

UKRAINE – FINAL

Draw Artist Song Jury Televote Total Place
Percentage Points
3 O.Torvald “Time” 5 5 10 1
5 Tayanna “I Love You” 6 4 10 2
2 Melovin “Wonder” 2 6 8 3
4 Illaria “Thank You for My Way” 4 1 5 5
6 Rozhden “Saturn” 3 2 5 4
1 Salto Nazad “O, mamo!” 1 3 4 6

UNITED KINGDOM – FINAL

Draw Artist Song Songwriter(s)
1 Holly Brewer “I Wish I Loved You More” Kevin Fisher, Courtney Harrell, Laurell Barker, Mattias Frändå, Johan Åsgärde, Oliver Lundström
2 Danyl Johnson “Light Up the World” Dan McAllister, Rick Blaskey, Greg Walker, Chris Sutherland, Ameerah Roelants
3 Lucie Jones “Never Give Up on You” The Treatment, Emmelie de Forest, Laurie Martin
4 Olivia Garcia “Freedom Hearts” Gabriel Alares, Sebastian Lestapier, Linnea Nelson, Laurell Barker
5 Nate Simpson “What Are We Made Of” Jon Hällgren, Eric Lumiere, DWB
6 Salena Mastroianni “I Don’t Wanna Fight” The Treatment, Nicole Blair, Marli Harwood
Advertisements